Arkham City Black & White Logo T-Shirt

Images of Arkham City Black & White Logo T-Shirt
Arkham City Black & White Logo T-ShirtArkham City Black & White Logo T-Shirt - Close Up
Size Chart:
WidthLength
SizeCMINCHESCMINCHES
Small44.4517.5060.9624.00
Medium50.1619.7562.8624.75
Large57.1522.5065.425.75
XLarge57.7822.7569.8527.50
XXLarge64.7725.5071.1228.00
XXXLarge67.9426.7577.4730.50
*Width is measured armpit to armpit
$19.99
Men's SmallOut of Stock$19.99
Men's MediumIn Stock$19.99
Men's LargeOut of Stock$19.99
Men's XLargeOut of Stock$19.99
Men's 2XLargeIn Stock$23.99
QUANTITY:
In Stock ships within 2 business day(s)

Come visit the beautiful and luxurious getaway of Arkham City, the spot of the hit video game of the same name! Tired of crazies at work? Sick of the loonies on the bus? What about the nutters at the park? Meet them head on in the no-holds bar Arkham City! Talk to your local travel agent(a police officer) about arranging a trip to the lovely location. The easiest way to achieve passage to this therapeutic land would be to ride around on a tricycle while speaking in tongues and rubbing peanut-butter jello all over yourself. Yep! That will score you an exclusive room at the ever popular Arkham City! Yes, you may even be able to meet the Batman. I hear he's kicking around there from time to time? Get this official Arkham City Black & White Logo T-Shirt so you don't appear so touristy! Is that a word? Sure is!

More Details:

  • - SKU: TSBATARKCITYBWLOGO
  • - Rating: 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 reviews.
  • - Color: Black
  • - Sleeve Type: Short Sleeve
  • - Licensor: Dc
  • - Style Attributes: Symbol
You May Also Like
Reviews
Saint John, Missouri
5.0A gift for a Joker07/27/2012

The shirt is very durable, well designed and the black and white contrast goes well with many other outfits. I bought this shirt for my brother to wear with his orange jumpsuit and Joker makeup for the 2012 Boston Comic Con. I was able to order it and have it sent to his home in time for the convention so the convenience for ordering was a very positive experience.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
T-Shirts
Clothing
Jewelry & Accessories
Home & Office
Loading...