Batman DC 75th Anniversary Detective #69 T-Shirt (Sold Out)

Images of Batman DC 75th Anniversary Detective #69 T-Shirt
Batman DC 75th Anniversary Detective #69 T-ShirtBatman DC 75th Anniversary Detective #69 T-Shirt Close Up
Size Chart:
WidthLength
SizeCMINCHESCMINCHES
Small43.1817.0061.5924.25
Medium48.2619.0064.1325.25
Large52.0720.5067.3126.50
XLarge57.1522.5069.2127.25
XXLarge63.525.0071.1228.00
XXXLarge69.2127.2571.1228.00
*Width is measured armpit to armpit
$21.99
0.0(based on 0 reviews)
THIS ITEM IS SOLD OUT

Made from 100% Cotton, this black t-shirt features an homage to the classic issue of Batman Detective Comics # 69, illustrated by Comic book legend, Walter Simonson!  This contemporary take on a classic cover image exemplifies...the hair.  Lot of hair flowing about on the Joker these days, apparently.  Anyway, this Batman tee pays it's respects to the greatness of the past while...man, his hair is like.....growing, I think.

More Details:

  • - SKU: TSBAT75THANNIV69
  • - Color: Black
  • - Sleeve Type: Short Sleeve
  • - Licensor: Dc
  • - Style Attributes: Image
You May Also Like
Reviews
0.0(based on 0 reviews)
T-Shirts
Clothing
Jewelry & Accessories
Home & Office
Loading...