Batman Paint Wash Women's T-Shirt

Images of Batman Paint Wash Women's T-Shirt
Size Chart:
WidthLength
SizeCMINCHESCMINCHES
Slim Small36.8314.5064.7725.50
Slim Medium39.3715.5066.0426.00
Slim Large40.6416.0068.5827.00
Slim XLarge44.4517.5068.5827.00
Classic Small46.9918.5060.9624.00
Classic Medium50.820.0063.525.00
Classic Large54.6121.5064.7725.50
Classic XLarge59.6923.5066.0426.00
Classic XXLarge66.0426.0069.8527.50
Slim vs. Classic’s Sizes
Slim t-shirt sizes, sometimes referred to as Baby Doll, reflect a cut that is generally straighter and therefore tighter-fitting around the bust. Slim sizes are designed to fit teenagers and young women, although many women of all ages prefer the tighter-fitting Slim style, as it generally considered to be more fashionable.
Classic t-shirt sizes, sometimes referred to as Misses, run a bit wider than Slim sizes because women tend to have larger bodies than girls who have not fully developed in their teenage years. Classic sizes are often preferred by women and teenagers wanting a looser fit.
$9.00 Reg.$23.99
Slim SmallOut of Stock$9.00 $23.99
Slim MediumOut of Stock$9.00 $23.99
Slim LargeIn Stock$9.00 $23.99
Slim XLargeOut of Stock$9.00 $23.99
Classic SmallOut of Stock$9.00 $23.99
Classic MediumOut of Stock$9.00 $23.99
Classic LargeOut of Stock$9.00 $23.99
Classic XLargeIn Stock$9.00 $23.99
Classic XXLargeOut of Stock$11.00 $25.99
QUANTITY:
In Stock ships within 2 business day(s)

Slim vs. Classic:

  • Slim t-shirt sizes, sometimes referred to as Baby Doll, reflect a narrower cut that is tighter-fitting around the bust. Slim sizes are designed to fit teenagers and young women, although many women of all ages prefer this form-fitting style.
  • Classic t-shirt sizes, sometimes referred to as Misses, are cut wider than Slim sizes and therefore have a looser, straighter fit.

What, you didn't think the boys were allowed to have all the fun, did you? This great 100% cotton Batman Paint Wash Women's T-Shirt is our female version of the popular 'Paint Wash' Batman t-shirt! It shows off an image of DC Comics' Dark Knight / Caped Crusader, The Batman, with a smeared paint look. Pretty sweet, eh? I'm not sure if they are water colors or oils, mainly because I never really progressed passed finger painting, but the Batman Paint Wash Women's T-Shirt is most assuredly a work of art! 

More Details:

  • - SKU: TSBATPNTWSHWMN
  • - Rating: 5.0 out of 5 based on 2 reviews.
  • - Color: White
  • - Sleeve Type: Short Sleeve
  • - Licensor: Dc
  • - Style Attributes: Image
You May Also Like
Reviews
Hemphill, Tx
5.0Super Awesome12/23/2013

Love this shirt!! It fits nice and the art on the front is amazing.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
 
5.0BATGIRL!11/14/2012

perfect!!

T-Shirts
Clothing
Jewelry & Accessories
Home & Office
Loading...