Batman Stretch Sublimated T-Shirt (Sold Out)

Images of Batman Stretch Sublimated T-Shirt
Batman Stretch Sublimated T-ShirtBatman Stretch Sublimated T-Shirt - Close Up
Size Chart:
WidthLength
SizeCMINCHESCMINCHES
Small43.1817.0063.525.00
Medium50.820.0063.525.00
Large55.8822.0065.425.75
XLarge57.1522.5068.5827.00
XXLarge63.525.0073.6629.00
XXXLarge67.3126.5076.230.00
*Width is measured armpit to armpit
$21.99
THIS ITEM IS SOLD OUT

Hey, what's Batman doing underneath that trenchcoat! OH MY PUT IT AWA...Oh, you have the Gotham City skyline underneath that thing. I was worried that it was going to be something completely different. Well, that introduces this fine 100% cotton Batman Stretch Sublimated T-Shirt pretty well, don't you think? Featuring DC Comics' well loved Dark Knight with his cape open above a subtle Gotham skyline and Moon! It is like this t-shirt is saying that Batman has all of Gotham under his watch. Pretty cool, eh? This Batman Stretch Sublimated T-Shirt has an all over print that is ingrained within the t-shirt itself and extends to the very edges of the t-shirt! Get the Batman Stretch Sublimated T-Shirt before Gotham is reduced to rubble from earthquakes. Dang Bane / No Man's Land!

More Details:

  • - SKU: TSBATSTRETCHSUB
  • - Rating: 4.9 out of 5 based on 17 reviews.
  • - Color: Black
  • - Sleeve Type: Short Sleeve
  • - Licensor: Dc
  • - Style Attributes: Image, Sublimation/All-Over Print
You May Also Like
Reviews
Harvard, MA
5.0Nice shirt01/01/2014

This is my second one of these, so I make sure I have one for a long time. Looks fab with a nice casual black sports jacket.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Toronto, Ontario, CA
5.0Awesome Design!12/09/2013

I bought this shirt for my boyfriend, and he absolutely loved it! He's a pretty built guy, so he normally wears stretchy shirts, and the medium was a perfect fit.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Stafford, England
5.0Awesome 10/14/2013

Just as it looks in the picture, great quality. Love this t- shirt!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Independence, MO
5.0OMG LOVE IT!!!!!10/09/2013

This is one of the coolest Batman shirts I have ever seen. Loved it so much I baught 2.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Buffalo, NY
5.0Sweet shirt.............09/30/2013

I bought 3 shirts in total. This one is as cool as the others, but there is something about this particular shirt that my friends love. Looks great, good quality shirt, graphics are awesome, don't hesitate. I highly recommend this item for the real Batman in you.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Dublin, Ireland
4.0Excellent print08/11/2013

I really like it I would like it a bit more as a fitted shape but it's awesome

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Pottstown
5.0nice ass shirt07/08/2013

Shirt is just too ...sweeeet!!!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Harvard, MA
5.0Awesome design!05/19/2013

Love the design. I wear it just as a T and sometimes under a nice casual black sports jacket with jeans. The only slight negative is the roughness of illustration, which must be due to the application process. Another Batman T I have, equally awesome, has a softer, natural feel to the design. The fit is a little snug, and I was concerned it would be too tight after washing; but, with careful cold water, handwash cycle, inside-out repeated cleanings, and low/moderate dryer settings, it maintains itself well. It can pick up lint slightly more than other T fabrics, but a lint roller works well on it, if needed.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Brooklyn, New York
5.0wow ... just wow04/05/2013

incredible shirt ... just look at it!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
 
5.0batman stretch12/28/2012

i adore !!!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
The Netherlands/Europe
5.0Fantastic batman shirt11/08/2012

As usual a fantastic shirt and a perfect shipping to my son in south africa. Quality is the best there is.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
 
5.0perfect10/18/2012

Was good

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Los Angeles (San Fernando Valley) California
5.0Everyone Comments On This Shirt10/10/2012

BEWARE....Shirt Runs/Ran Small On Me. I Wear An X-Large in EVERY T-SHIRT I OWN!!!! This Shirt, I Had To Purchase An XX-Large. It's More Of An "Athletic Cut" (if you will)Than All The Other Shirts I Have Purchased From Superherostuff.com....FYI

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
NZ
5.0all kinds of AWESOME!!!!!!09/26/2012

one of the most badass batman t'shirts I've ever seen! is now one of my favourite shirts to play in during shows! look no further, you have found your next purchase! www.facebook.com/TAINTEDNZ

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
 
5.0Good Stuff09/19/2012

This shirt is great, in design and material.

 
5.0Good Stuff09/19/2012

This shirt is great, in design and material.

 
5.0Batman shirt is awesome 09/12/2012

Really like the shirt when I first saw it and my friends thinks its an awesome shirt as well!!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
T-Shirts
Clothing
Jewelry & Accessories
Home & Office
Loading...