Captain America Distressed Shield Navy T-Shirt

Images of Captain America Distressed Shield Navy T-Shirt
Size Chart:
WidthLength
SizeCMINCHESCMINCHES
Small43.1817.0060.9624.00
Medium49.5319.5064.1325.25
Large53.9721.2567.3126.50
XLarge55.8822.0068.5827.00
XXLarge60.9624.0071.1228.00
XXXLarge68.5827.0073.6629.00
XXXXLarge71.1228.0076.230.00
XSmall43.1817.0050.820.00
*Width is measured armpit to armpit
$19.99
Men's SmallIn Stock$19.99
Men's MediumIn Stock$19.99
Men's LargeIn Stock$19.99
Men's XLargeIn Stock$19.99
Men's 2XLargeIn Stock$23.99
Men's 3XLargeIn Stock$24.99
QUANTITY:
In Stock ships within 2 business day(s)

America.....%$&@ yeah! Coming again, to save the day! Off the wall theme song aside, Captain America really is a constant defender. Granted, I don't think he's into extreme vulgarities and curse words, but he'll give his life defending that 'silly' little freedom you waste on watching 24/7 news channels and the 'Real Housewives'. See, that is the glory of America...everybody is free to do whatever they want! Grow up to be the president, or sit around collecting dust - it is up to you! Unfortunately, we ran out of super solider serum and vita rays so you can't follow in Captain America's footsteps. You can, however, pick up this bombastic 100% cotton Captain America Distressed Shield Navy T-Shirt. Features a highly distressed Captain America symbol across the chest! You may not be the real Captain America, but at least you aren't some Skrull or clone. Didn't the Punisher wear this thing for a spell?  This is the standard quality, Captain America Distressed Shield tee, hence the lower price.  Not quite as soft as the 30 Single version.

More Details:

  • - SKU: TSCAPDISTSHIELD
  • - Rating: 4.6 out of 5 based on 52 reviews.
  • - Color: Blue
  • - Sleeve Type: Short Sleeve
  • - Licensor: Marvel
  • - Style Attributes: Symbol, Distressed
You May Also Like
Reviews
Philadelphia,PA
5.0Well Fitted Capt America Shirt09/05/2014

I like the quality and the soft feel of the shirt. It fits pretty well not to tight or baggy. This is easily the best captain america shirt by far

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Clovis, CA
5.0Captain America shirt08/31/2014

It feels nice. It's not stiff.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Stratford, Ontario
5.0Shirt rocks07/13/2014

Came to me fast in the mail and it fits and looks great i do reccomend to small and big fans

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Miami, FL
4.0Captain American07/11/2014

I purchased the Capt. American T-shirt for my Husband and he is in love with it. I have washed it several times and it still fits perfect.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Auckland, NZ
5.0Exactly what I wanted05/08/2014

Comfortable shirt, great design. Go Cap! Also arrived super quick with no hassle even though I have a weird address

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Tucson AZ
5.0Captain America 04/08/2014

My husband is a medium build 6'4 and the shirt fits him perfectly, even after washing.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Grand Rapids, MI
5.0Cap's shirt is bada$$!!03/20/2014

I love the print, it's just like in the pic and the quality is great! Very happy that I can wash and dry it without it shrinking, (though I hand wash a lot of my printed shirts just to make sure they last longer) The shipping was fast and the shirt was very affordable! All in all, I'm happy with it and I'll shop here for many more years! Keep up the good work, guy! ^-^b

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Geelong, Australia
1.0Not a Quality Product03/16/2014

Ordered this shirt along with about 7 others (for other people) about a month ago and was very disappointed with the quality of the shirt material itself. It's very thin - when you hold it up to the light, you see more through it than you should. In addition, when it came out of the dryer after the first wash, it had seriously shrunk up.. I don't think I'll be able to wear it again. Rubbish product I'm afraid....

Superherostuff.com response:

Sorry you weren't happy with the fabric but we really appreciate the feedback.

Australia
5.0Captain America shirt01/14/2014

Great! Looks just like the picture and fits well

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Malta,EU
5.0Captain America Shirt01/09/2014

Aaaaaah Captain America is the SuperHeroes among them and this shirt is simply perfect ! The design and the quality is really amazing. Thanks for you rapidity for send it, even oversea I received it within 2 weeks. SuperHeroStuff is Awsome, thanks everyone !

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Sydney, Australia
5.0Great t-shirt01/07/2014

Great product. Sizing was excellent and exactly as advertised.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Pennsylvania
5.0Captain America tee is great!01/05/2014

Exactly how described and quality material. Would order from this site again.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Cumming, GA
4.0Good Quality, nice design11/09/2013

This is a good quality shirt that is fun to wear.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Queensland, Australia
5.0Awesome Captain America tshirt!10/21/2013

Great quality tshirt, received as shown online, definitely worth purchasing!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Germany
5.0Captain America T-Shirt09/22/2013

It looks very nice, and the quality is very good.

Lincoln Park, NJ
5.0Cap'n is a nice look08/06/2013

I got this shirt in a 2X for my birthday from my wife. I was looking for it for 4th of July ('Murica) but I couldn't find one. The material is soft, breatheable and comfortable. It held up well against it's first wash and the distressed look is alway awesome. My wife tells me that the delivery time was really good. I have no doubt about that, as I have ordered shirts here before and have been more than pleased with the promptness of this company. Good job SHS!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Melbourne, Australia
4.0Less is more08/04/2013

I love the simple understated distressed design on this Captain America t-shirt. It's very comfortable to wear and the fit is excellent. Two thumbs up!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Dundee, Scotland
5.0Awesome shirt08/01/2013

Lightweight, comfortable, the design is crisp and doesnt add any weight to the shirt, the only way this shirt could be any better is if it was a Winter Soldier shirt :)

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Virginia Beach , Va.
3.0Capt. America DAD07/28/2013

I liked it, it worked out well for our superhero Themed Birthday.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Columbus, Ohio
5.0Totally cool06/12/2013

I bought this for my son's 17th birthday. It is soft, comfortable and totally cool.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Belgium
4.0Cap America Shield06/02/2013

Very nice print, shirt fits as described, not really any thing bad to say, so just buy it :)

Cali
5.0All American05/15/2013

This shirt fits comfortably and the emblems worn out look is sweet looking......

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Dundee, Scotland
5.0Great shirt04/16/2013

Extremely comfortable, the design is lightweight and the distressed effect makes it almost like a Winter Soldier shirt, so win win as far as Im concerned.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
NJ
4.0The shield04/14/2013

Nice shirt, looks cool and it arrived very quickly.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Singapore , CCK
5.0Captain America Shield Shirt is awesome.02/14/2013

Pretty good! Size fits me well and its quite comfortable. Everything is really good except the delivery time for simplest delivery method is quite long! Other than that , I am satisfied with the service and shirt. Thank you

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Nanaimo, BC, Canada
5.0Captain America Distressed Shield navy T02/10/2013

Great Fit, soft material, awesome gift!!!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
 
5.0T shirt is awesome!02/10/2013

The t shirt is simply Awesome but take quite long to deliver

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
 
5.0Great fit!01/25/2013

I usually wear L-size shirt back here in the old continent, but it seems that american M are a great fit for me -- both length and width fit perfectly.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Canada
4.0Captain America Distressed T-Shirt01/10/2013

The shirt looks great, but I wasn't too happy that it took 3 business days for my order to be shipped. It was supposed to be a Christmas present and then came one day too late. If it had left the building the day after I ordered it, it would have come in time. My rating for the shirt is 4 out of 5 stars... shipping would only be one star.

 
5.0great shirt01/10/2013

fits well, looks great.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
T-Shirts
Clothing
Jewelry & Accessories
Home & Office
Loading...