Captain America Women's Distressed Shield Royal T-Shirt

Images of Captain America Women's Distressed Shield Royal T-Shirt
Captain America Juniors Distressed Shield Royal T-ShirtCaptain America Juniors Distressed Shield Royal T-Shirt- Side ViewCaptain America Juniors Distressed Shield Royal T-Shirt- Close Up
Size Chart:
WidthLength
SizeCMINCHESCMINCHES
Small44.4517.5059.6923.50
Medium48.2619.0066.0426.00
Large49.5319.5066.0426.00
XLarge55.8822.0067.3126.50
XXLarge60.9624.0071.1228.00
XXXLarge73.6629.0071.1228.00
XSmall38.115.0053.3421.00
*Width is measured armpit to armpit
$23.99
Slim SmallOn Order$23.99
Slim MediumOn Order$23.99
Slim LargeOn Order$23.99
Slim XLargeOn Order$23.99
Slim XXLargeIn Stock$25.99
QUANTITY:
In Stock ships within 2 business day(s)

Made from 100% Cotton, this royal blue, slim-fit women's t-shirt features a purposely distressed Captain America Shield symbol!  Ladies, the fight for liberty includes....YOU!  That's right, you're on the front lines!  You're throwing grenades at agents of Hydra, slapping agents of AIM across the face with the blade of a helicopter and launching rockets at the Red Skull's naughty bits!  Captain America says, "Thank you, woman warrior of liberty.  Thank you, milky minx of the minefield.  Thank you, she-who-launches-rockets-at-the-Red-Skull's-naughty-bits!" Show your love of Captain America, America itself, apple pie, hot dogs and sweltering gravy with this Captain America t-shirt!

More Details:

  • - SKU: TSJRSCAPDISTSHLDROYAL
  • - Rating: 4.8 out of 5 based on 10 reviews.
  • - Color: Blue
  • - Sleeve Type: Short Sleeve
  • - Licensor: Marvel
  • - Style Attributes: Symbol, Distressed
You May Also Like
Reviews
Madison, WI
5.0Captain America!03/16/2014

Wonderful shirt! Got lots of compliments and I love wearing it!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Valparaiso IN
5.0Cute shirt, daughter loved it.01/02/2014

Soft shirt, definitely order a size up. The WOMENS small was perfect for my "small" 12 year old daughter (she wears size 10/12 and is very thin. Only bummer is I ordered a few items one evening and the next morning I got an email that everything was on a huge sale. Wish they would have honored the sale, as it still didn't ship for a few days.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
LA, CA
5.0Super happy fun time shirt!05/09/2013

Purchased this (along with several other superhero emblem shirts) for a bachelorette party. All junior smalls. Perfect fit, super soft fabric, and incredible wear. We deconstructed the shirts to suit the evening and must say we were a hit walking around downtown Nashville celebrating our friend's pending nuptials!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Gold Coast, Australia
5.0Captain America Shirt03/21/2013

Love the shirt, perfect fit and figure hugging.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Queens, New York
5.0Captain America shirt is as amazing as the captain himself!!!12/19/2012

Loves the shirt! Such a pretty color and fits like a dream

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Italy
3.0Captain America Juniors Distressed Shiekl Royal T-Shirt12/06/2012

The shirt is very pretty :)

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Italy
5.0Captain America Juniors Distressed Shield Royal T-Shirt11/15/2012

Excellent quality!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
 
5.0Captain America tshirt does not disappoint!08/15/2012

Great fit and comfy!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
 
5.0Go Captain America~08/13/2012

I wear this shirt all the time. Really good condition and quality, it doesn't shrink in the wash and the colors never fade!! Fits perfect, totally worth the money. AND I feel like Captain America when I wear it so priceless!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
California
5.0Captain America T-Shirt is a star!08/09/2012

This shirt fits well and looks bright and clean like the picture. I have seen other Captain America shirts that were looser with dull colors. This one is perfect.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
T-Shirts
Clothing
Jewelry & Accessories
Home & Office
Loading...