Catwoman Lilac And Whiskers Women's T-Shirt

Images of Catwoman Lilac And Whiskers Women's T-Shirt
Size Chart:
WidthLength
SizeCMINCHESCMINCHES
Slim Small36.8314.5064.7725.50
Slim Medium39.3715.5066.0426.00
Slim Large40.6416.0068.5827.00
Slim XLarge44.4517.5068.5827.00
Classic Small46.9918.5060.9624.00
Classic Medium50.820.0063.525.00
Classic Large54.6121.5064.7725.50
Classic XLarge59.6923.5066.0426.00
Classic XXLarge66.0426.0069.8527.50
Slim vs. Classic’s Sizes
Slim t-shirt sizes, sometimes referred to as Baby Doll, reflect a cut that is generally straighter and therefore tighter-fitting around the bust. Slim sizes are designed to fit teenagers and young women, although many women of all ages prefer the tighter-fitting Slim style, as it generally considered to be more fashionable.
Classic t-shirt sizes, sometimes referred to as Misses, run a bit wider than Slim sizes because women tend to have larger bodies than girls who have not fully developed in their teenage years. Classic sizes are often preferred by women and teenagers wanting a looser fit.
$23.99
Slim SmallIn Stock$23.99
Slim MediumOut of Stock$23.99
Slim LargeOut of Stock$23.99
Slim XLargeIn Stock$23.99
QUANTITY:
In Stock ships within 2 business day(s)

Don't you wish you had curves like these? Well, now you can! Here we have a lilac colored, women's Catwoman T-Shirt featuring...that's right...Catwoman! This is one of the first incarnations of everyone's favorite feline themed fetishist (that's only suggestive, never proven). Check out Catwoman's bullwhip. My goodness...I am strangely compelled to MARRY HER! A great, snug fitting shirt for every woman with claws.

More Details:

  • - SKU: TSCATWMNJUNLILLOGWIS
  • - Rating: 5.0 out of 5 based on 3 reviews.
  • - Color: Purple
  • - Licensor: Dc
You May Also Like
Reviews
Seattle, WA
5.0Purrfect!05/04/2014

The lilac color is awesome, also the shirt is very comfy. I accidentally ordered two, but luckily it's a cute shirt and fits well so no biggie. It gets a bit more transparent-ish after you wash it though, so careful if you're wearing a black bra (unless you're going for that look) because you WILL be able to see it through this shirt

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Victoria B.C.
5.0Batwoman in the house11/25/2013

Love this T-shirt and being a girl who loves superheros....finding neat tees that represent women is always cool.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Hialeah,FL
5.0Catwoman's shirt is awesome!11/11/2012

I bought this t-shirt and I absolutley loved it!.It has the vintage Catwoman.Thank you so much superherostuff.com!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Catwoman T-Shirts, Clothing, Apparel and Merchandise
T-Shirts
Clothing
Jewelry & Accessories
Home & Office
Loading...