Daredevil Red Logo 30 Single T-Shirt

Images of Daredevil Red Logo 30 Single T-Shirt
Size Chart:
WidthLength
SizeCMINCHESCMINCHES
Small43.1817.0060.9624.00
Medium49.5319.5064.1325.25
Large53.9721.2567.3126.50
XLarge55.8822.0068.5827.00
XXLarge60.9624.0071.1228.00
XXXLarge68.5827.0073.6629.00
XXXXLarge71.1228.0076.230.00
XSmall43.1817.0050.820.00
*Width is measured armpit to armpit
$21.99
Men's SmallIn Stock$21.99
Men's MediumIn Stock$21.99
Men's LargeIn Stock$21.99
Men's XLargeIn Stock$21.99
Men's 2XLargeIn Stock$24.99
Men's 3XLargeOn Order$25.99
QUANTITY:
In Stock ships within 2 business day(s)

The Daredevil Red Logo 30 Single T-Shirt is here just in time for you to celebrate the blind avenger's exciting, extremely well-regarded new book. It's a good time to be Matt Murdock (probably as good as it gets!). And even though Daredevil's always been a fan-favorite, he's back with a vengeance clubbing and flipping his way through a swath of bad guys with a renewed vigor. This soft, 30 single, 100% cotton, red Daredevil t-shirt is the perfect way to show you've stuck with Matt (and, heck, even Foggy for that matter) through the good times and bad. You might want to stay out of Hell's Kitchen when you wear it, though...not everyone there is a fan!

More Details:

  • - SKU: TSDDREDLOGO
  • - Rating: 4.6 out of 5 based on 15 reviews.
  • - Color: Red
  • - Sleeve Type: Short Sleeve
  • - Licensor: Marvel
  • - Style Attributes: Symbol
You May Also Like
Reviews
Columbus,Ohio
5.0Digging the Devil11/24/2013

Nice athletic fit, beautiful shade of deep red. You will not be disappointed.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Louisburg, NC
5.0Daredevil t-shirt07/24/2013

Being a kid from the 60's Daredevil was my favorite Marvel superhero. When my boys were young I would read them old issues of Daredevil. We still enjoy seeing Marvel superhero movies. The t-shirt is perfect. I wore it during our family vacation last month and my kids loved it. It has become my favorite t-shirt.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Temple Hills, MD
5.0Let the Dare .. Devil have his day!07/07/2013

Sometimes simplicity gets the job done. This Dare Devil shirt of his logo on his costume is awesome. Most will not know what it is unless they are a diehard comic book fan or viewed the movie several years ago. The 30 singles shirts are the best you can buy. Lightweight and vastly comfortable. A suggestion I would recommend to anyone interested is to buy 1 size bigger than you normally would,... that is unless you like your t-shirts to hug you tight. lol!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Amarillo, Texas
5.0This shirt kicks @ss!!!!!05/26/2013

I love it..light weight and I look great in it!!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
AL
3.0DD Shirt for skinny people.03/16/2013

Be careful. It's a shirt for skinny people. So go one size above what you normally wear.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Norfolk, England
5.0I feel like DareDevil!03/07/2013

This shirt fits so well across the body. The arms are not as tight as some of my other T Shirts but I still feel better in this than anything else I own! My Favorite Shirt!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
USA
4.0Daredevil Red Logo shirt01/12/2013

the shirt is cool and ordering it from this website was pretty easy

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Toronto, Canada
5.0Great Shirt! 01/10/2013

I love this shirt, I am a Daredevil fan and if you have been reading Mark Waid's current Daredevil, this is the shirt for you! I bought a Large and it fits snug, but this would be because of the 30 single 100% cotton. I would still stay with the Large sizes with these shirts though.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Indiana
5.0Awesome Daredevil Shirt12/28/2012

This was a very nice shirt I love buying shirts from here!!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Mexico
4.0Great DD shirt12/11/2012

This is a great DareDevil tshirt, really comfy and the printing is pretty good too!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Lecce, Italy
5.0Wonderful12/02/2012

Wonderful!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
 
4.0Coolest shirt I own!10/24/2012

Love this shirt

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Barstow, Ca
5.0Love this shirt!10/18/2012

This classic shirt is the envy of my posse of nerds.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Providence, ri
5.0Best super hero tee hands down10/12/2012

Daredevil's not known for having a cool logo, or even looking cool.. Hes pretty average looking and so is his logo.. But the same cannot be said of this awesome shirt. You cant tell online how it looks and fits, but i can tell you after wearing it for my first time today. First of all.. The red on red works really well here. The dd just pops.. It is extremely visible at first glance. Daredevil fans will be reminded of how it always seems to show up perfectly in every light setting. People who dont recognize the logo(around 99% of all people) still compliment it. Its a nice looking shirt with 2 sharp shades of red, but its understated. The fit is great and the shirt is really comfortable. I felt like i could probably jump across rooftops blindfolded. Daredevils my favorite super hero but i didnt think this would be more fun or get more compliments than a batman shirt

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
New York
4.0not as popular...10/09/2012

really like the simple design of the shirt but people dont really know or remember Danny Devito.... lol! Dare Devil is the sh*t!!! but still is wasnt recognize that easily

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Daredevil T-Shirts, Clothing, Apparel and Merchandise
Jewelry & AccessoriesButtonsKeychains
Home & OfficeEraser Toppers
T-Shirts
Clothing
Jewelry & Accessories
Home & Office
Loading...