Images of DC Bad Girls Are Good Women's T-Shirt
Size Chart:
WidthLength
SizeCMINCHESCMINCHES
Slim Small36.8314.5064.7725.50
Slim Medium39.3715.5066.0426.00
Slim Large40.6416.0068.5827.00
Slim XLarge44.4517.5068.5827.00
Classic Small46.9918.5060.9624.00
Classic Medium50.820.0063.525.00
Classic Large54.6121.5064.7725.50
Classic XLarge59.6923.5066.0426.00
Classic XXLarge66.0426.0069.8527.50
Slim vs. Classic’s Sizes
Slim t-shirt sizes, sometimes referred to as Baby Doll, reflect a cut that is generally straighter and therefore tighter-fitting around the bust. Slim sizes are designed to fit teenagers and young women, although many women of all ages prefer the tighter-fitting Slim style, as it generally considered to be more fashionable.
Classic t-shirt sizes, sometimes referred to as Misses, run a bit wider than Slim sizes because women tend to have larger bodies than girls who have not fully developed in their teenage years. Classic sizes are often preferred by women and teenagers wanting a looser fit.
$23.99
Slim SmallOut of Stock$23.99
Slim MediumIn Stock$23.99
Slim LargeIn Stock$23.99
Slim XLargeIn Stock$23.99
Classic SmallIn Stock$23.99
Classic MediumIn Stock$23.99
Classic LargeIn Stock$23.99
Classic XLargeOn Order$23.99
Classic XXLargeIn Stock$26.99
QUANTITY:
In Stock ships within 2 business day(s)

Slim vs. Classic:

  • Slim t-shirt sizes, sometimes referred to as Baby Doll, reflect a narrower cut that is tighter-fitting around the bust. Slim sizes are designed to fit teenagers and young women, although many women of all ages prefer this form-fitting style.
  • Classic t-shirt sizes, sometimes referred to as Misses, are cut wider than Slim sizes and therefore have a looser, straighter fit.

Made from 100% Cotton, this black, women's t-shirt features an image of 3 felonious females from the DC comic book universe!  There's Harley Quinn, committed to the Joker's whims but never naive.  There's Catwoman, whip in one hand, your heart in the other.  And there's Cheetah; she's just not very nice at all.  This women's t-shirt is for you ladies with the power to entice, seduce....and burgle. 

More Details:

  • - SKU: TSJRWMNDCBADGIRLS
  • - Rating: 4.8 out of 5 based on 4 reviews.
  • - Color: Black
  • - Sleeve Type: Short Sleeve
  • - Licensor: Dc
  • - Style Attributes: Image
You May Also Like
Reviews
Woodbridge, VS
4.0Great Pic!!06/27/2013

LOVE the image!! The t-shirt wasn't very good quality for what I'm Used to from this site, but will definitely still wear!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Redford mi.
5.0My girlfriend loved it !!!06/11/2013

Great quality material good pricing awesome subject matter!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
 
5.0Great b & w nostalgic design!08/15/2012

Love the Film Noir-ish b & w & grey design of this shirt-- a good one of comic-book fans who like the nostalgic look of DC's supervillain-esses!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Denmark
5.0Awesome Shirt!07/29/2012

Very comfortable to wear, and the print is nice!

T-Shirts
Clothing
Jewelry & Accessories
Home & Office
Loading...