Images of JLA 52 Relaunch Stance T-Shirt
JLA 52 Relaunch Stance T-ShirtJLA 52 Relaunch Stance T-Shirt - Close Up
Size Chart:
WidthLength
SizeCMINCHESCMINCHES
Small43.1817.0061.5924.25
Medium48.2619.0064.1325.25
Large52.0720.5067.3126.50
XLarge57.1522.5069.2127.25
XXLarge63.525.0071.1228.00
XXXLarge69.2127.2571.1228.00
*Width is measured armpit to armpit
$21.99
Men's SmallIn Stock$21.99
Men's MediumIn Stock$21.99
Men's LargeIn Stock$21.99
Men's XLargeIn Stock$21.99
Men's 2XLargeIn Stock$24.99
QUANTITY:
In Stock ships within 2 business day(s)

That's right, they went ahead and did it. DC Comics went ahead and...changed everything.The DC Universe of old is no more. Welcome to 52 new windows through which to view a noticeably altered, partially rebooted DCU! 52 new DC comic book titles! Updated versions of your favorite heroes! Decades of continuity ignored, possibly forgotten, surgically spliced, uncovered or divined! And here they are on a black, 100% cotton t-shirt; the major players granted strength through renewal AND their beloved pre-histories! They are, from left to right: Aquaman, Green Lantern Hal Jordan, Wonder Woman, Superman, the Batman, Flash and Cyborg. They are the vanguard through which  paradigms shift.  They are the Justice League. Whatever their iteration, whichever histories are chosen to define or sustain them, it is upon their backs that great change is made manifest.

More Details:

  • - SKU: TSJLA52RELAUNCH
  • - Rating: 5.0 out of 5 based on 3 reviews.
  • - Color: Black
  • - Sleeve Type: Short Sleeve
  • - Licensor: Dc
  • - Style Attributes: Image
You May Also Like
Reviews
Va,Spain
5.0The super seven08/24/2013

Would you like to join the most powerful super guys in the whole planet?They have been called the SUPER SEVEN,the super seven?If this is the first time you lay your eyes on them you´d think they are just a bunch of super geeks "according to the way they are dressed......."that is because you still have not seen Batman in the batcave yet,off his own bats,ja,ja or perhaps you´d known them for all this time long coz you are an absolute and unmistakable fan of their so many deeds committed by them along with the history.......truth is whether you´re a fan or not of them you should not let the opportunity go away without having this collector´s item on your power,for the record;it´s a piece of art designed for those who´d love to team up with the super seven and be remembered like that. They still haven´t wasted enough time thanking you for acquiring this fab shirt despite their incredible super powers;after all they have a heart too and JUST LIKE YOU!!All of you have so much in common!did not you figure it out yet?That´s why they are claiming for justice and for the good deed of the day!Do justice!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Terre Haute, IN
5.0This is a great justice league shirt! I wore it to the man of steel movie and got a to of comments.06/15/2013

Very good

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
VENTURA, CALIFORINA
5.0JUSTICE LEAGUE BEATS THE AVENGERS ANY DAY...04/09/2013

PEOPLE ON THE STREET LOVE MY JLA T-SHIRT & I LOVE IT TO THANKS SHS...MAKE MINE "DC"

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
T-Shirts
Clothing
Jewelry & Accessories
Home & Office
Loading...