Iron Man Distressed Gold Head 30 Single T-Shirt

Images of Iron Man Distressed Gold Head 30 Single T-Shirt
Iron Man Distressed Gold Head 30 Single T-ShirtIron Man Distressed Gold Head 30 Single T-Shirt - Close Up
Size Chart:
WidthLength
SizeCMINCHESCMINCHES
Small44.4517.5068.5827.00
Medium49.5319.5073.6629.00
Large53.3421.0076.230.00
XLarge58.4223.0080.0131.50
XXLarge63.525.0082.5532.50
XXXLarge69.8527.5083.8233.00
*Width is measured armpit to armpit
$21.99
Men's SmallOn Order$21.99
Men's MediumOn Order$21.99
Men's LargeIn Stock$21.99
Men's XLargeIn Stock$21.99
Men's 2XLargeIn Stock$24.99
Men's 3XLargeOn Order$25.99
QUANTITY:
In Stock ships within 2 business day(s)

Some say Marvel's Tony Stark has bit of a big head...they probably saw this super soft 100% cotton Iron Man Distressed Gold Head 30 Single T-Shirt! See what I did there? The Iron Man Distressed Gold Head 30 Single T-Shirt is a plain red t-shirt showing off a distressed and simplified image of Iron Man's helmet. It is just the yellow on his helmet but it still gets the point across. We actually kidnapped Robert Downey Jr, forced him into a cave, and had him create this great t-shirt. I guess that means we have his seal of approval?

More Details:

  • - SKU: TSIRONGOLDHEAD
  • - Rating: 4.9 out of 5 based on 12 reviews.
  • - Color: Red
  • - Sleeve Type: Short Sleeve
  • - Licensor: Marvel
  • - Style Attributes: 30Single, Image, Distressed
You May Also Like
Reviews
Muncie, Indiana
5.0Great Iron man shirt!12/16/2013

I have seen this design for sale at a brick and mortar, but with a way cheaper shirt used. this one will definitely last and looks great!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Covington, GA
5.0Ironman shirt in great extra large sizes12/09/2013

Good quality and bright colors in a lot of sizes for ALL Ironman fans!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
New Plymouth, New Zealand
5.0Looks Great11/20/2013

First time ordering on this site. Arrived in New Zealand in under two weeks. So far looks great. Ordered Xl might try large next time will see how much shrinks atfer first wash.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
india
5.0looks amazing....08/21/2013

actually i want a small size of this ... can u make it available?? like the width is 40??

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Philippines
5.0nice t shirt03/22/2013

very cool shirt..delivered exactly 2 weeks..

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Trinidad & Tobago
5.0Distressed is golden03/14/2013

*Iron Man theme song in background* This t-shirt is badass certified.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Australia!
4.0Lol Sizing was way off!02/20/2013

BF loves it, only the size I had purchased was way too big even tho we followed with the measurements listed. Returning it for correct size would take to much time and money to send back for exchange in size.. seeing as it took over 2 months to get here and cost in shipping would probably cost more as it would be international. Will just will need to take it to get it fitted at tailor hopefully that works out!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Superherostuff.com response:

I am glad he liked the design but very sorry to hear the sizing was off! Feel free to contact our customer service department and we can help you with taking care of that if the tailor doesn't work.

QLD Australia
5.0iron man02/20/2013

This shirt is really really cool, its great quality and i love how the icon isn't thick and plastic like, its more like its part of the shirt. great great job/10

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
 
5.0loved the iron man T shirt01/11/2013

now my fav' shirt

 
5.0Lovin' it!01/07/2013

Feels comfortable. Looks simple but awesome. Always get complimented on it.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Malaysia
5.0most amazing iron man tee01/07/2013

too great!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Edinburgh.
5.0Awesome Shirt!01/01/2013

I love it. Is that enough?

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
T-Shirts
Clothing
Jewelry & Accessories
Home & Office
Loading...