DC Villains Bad Decisions T-Shirt (Sold Out)

Images of DC Villains Bad Decisions T-Shirt
DC Villains Bad Decisions T-ShirtDC Villains Bad Decisions T-Shirt- Close Up
Size Chart:
WidthLength
SizeCMINCHESCMINCHES
Small44.4517.5060.9624.00
Medium50.1619.7562.8624.75
Large57.1522.5065.425.75
XLarge57.7822.7569.8527.50
XXLarge64.7725.5071.1228.00
XXXLarge67.9426.7577.4730.50
*Width is measured armpit to armpit
$19.99
THIS ITEM IS SOLD OUT

This DC Villains Bad Decisions T-Shirt features three villains from Gotham City: Two-Face, Joker, and Harley Quinn. The triumvirate of terror are looking positively giddy on this soft, 100% cotton, grey t-shirt bearing the words "Lets Make Bad Decisions"! And they're clearly reveling in that here, AND taking a break from harassing poor Batman, as mean ol' Harv gleefully flips his trusty coin (that's the way to make a decision Two-Face!), Joker merrily swings his cane our way and Harley...well, Harley just looks happy to be in Mr. J's presence. Ask her about bad decisions! Actually, scratch that...she'll probably tell you she's never made one. Just remember - we cannot be held responsible for what happens when you flip your own coin while wearing your DC Villains Bad Decisions T-Shirt!

More Details:

  • - SKU: TSDCBADDECISIONS
  • - Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 2 reviews.
  • - Color: Grey-Dark
  • - Sleeve Type: Short Sleeve
  • - Licensor: Dc
  • - Style Attributes: Image
You May Also Like
Reviews
NYC
5.0Just to make a counter-point... 04/29/2013

These are the most recognizable villains who make violent decisions for *funsies* rather than telling themselves it's a real cause. Chaos is their hobby, and Two-Face is included in that idea, with the flip of a coin. Ivy is in it for her 'babies', and before a precious flower was threatened was simply Pamela Isely. The Scarecrow lies to himself that it's about science. For Riddler, it's about intelligence. Hatter has his 'Alice's. These are the characters who make sense on this shirt... (This shirt, which I *would* own, if it were available in a reasonable size lol.)

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
NY
4.0Brilliant.01/11/2013

The addition of Two Face to the shirt is a bit unnecessary, as it would be better as just a Joker and Harley thing. I mean hey, if you needed another villain even Poison Ivy would have been a better choice as at least she is involved more directly with J&H. Nonetheless, my geek rant aside, it's still an amazing shirt.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
T-Shirts
Clothing
Jewelry & Accessories
Home & Office
Loading...