Joker The Killing Joke T-Shirt

Images of Joker The Killing Joke T-Shirt
Size Chart:
WidthLength
SizeCMINCHESCMINCHES
Small43.1817.0061.5924.25
Medium48.2619.0064.1325.25
Large52.0720.5067.3126.50
XLarge57.1522.5069.2127.25
XXLarge63.525.0071.1228.00
XXXLarge69.2127.2571.1228.00
*Width is measured armpit to armpit
$21.99
Men's SmallIn Stock$21.99
Men's MediumIn Stock$21.99
Men's LargeIn Stock$21.99
Men's XLargeIn Stock$21.99
Men's 2XLargeIn Stock$24.99
QUANTITY:
In Stock ships within 2 business day(s)

Made from 100% Cotton, this black t-shirt features an image taken straight from the hit comic book mini-series, The Killing Joke, expertly drafted by uber-talented artist, Brian Bolland!  Written by Comic Book luminary, Alan Moore, the Killing Joke gave us an origin of the Joker that forced one to actually care about a humble, struggling comedian and the circumstances that carved his route towards becoming the painted monster we all know and...fear.  Well, we cared until he shot Babs in the spine and kidnapped Commissioner Gordon, forcing him to view photographs of the intimate moments Joker and Barbara Gordon... shared together.  Yeah, then we stopped caring and demanded a little deus ex machina in the form of freakin' Batman!  This Killing Joke t-shirt is for fans of Alan Moore, Joker, Batman...and taking a little time to truly understand the importance of a solid delivery.

More Details:

  • - SKU: TSJOKKILLINGJOKE
  • - Rating: 4.9 out of 5 based on 7 reviews.
  • - Color: Black
  • - Sleeve Type: Short Sleeve
  • - Licensor: Dc
  • - Style Attributes: Image
You May Also Like
Reviews
Perth WA
5.0Love it!10/23/2014

Great print and great quality t-shirt material.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Hungary
4.0Another wish fulfilled... :D10/23/2014

Why I chose this T-shirt? It's just the moment when you snap... It could happen anytime.

NC
5.0Killer Killing Joke Shirt10/22/2014

Awesome shirt! Great image of the Joker from The Killing Joke. Shirt is very well made and true to size. Love it!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Indiana
5.0if youve read "the killing joke," get it09/06/2014

my favorite shirt i own right now, i make a note to wear it at least once a week. everyone knows its the joker, so i get compliments there, but it also caters to those who have read "the killing joke" really get it and has actually sparked a few conversations with other people who read comics multiple times. would recommend if youve read this comic.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
New York
5.0Love it!01/10/2014

You can't go wrong wearing anything from The Killing Joke. Absolutely awesome shirt!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
New Albany, IN
5.0Kiling Joke t-shirt08/11/2013

I had this very same design on a shirt 20 years ago and wished to find another and thanks to Superherostuff.com; I did...and it's a better quality shirt and clearer image than the original 20 years ago! I love it!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Austin, TX
5.0Awesome!07/28/2012

Really comfortable shirt and I love the design. Wearing an awesome pic from my favorite comic, just a good feeling

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
T-Shirts
Clothing
Jewelry & Accessories
Home & Office
Loading...