Marvel Head Sketch Line Up 30 Single T-Shirt

Images of Marvel Head Sketch Line Up 30 Single T-Shirt
Marvel Head Sketch Line Up 30 Single T-ShirtMarvel Head Sketch Line Up 30 Single T-Shirt - Close Up
Size Chart:
WidthLength
SizeCMINCHESCMINCHES
Small44.4517.5068.5827.00
Medium49.5319.5073.6629.00
Large53.3421.0076.230.00
XLarge58.4223.0080.0131.50
XXLarge63.525.0082.5532.50
XXXLarge69.8527.5083.8233.00
*Width is measured armpit to armpit
$21.99
Men's SmallOut of Stock$21.99
Men's MediumOut of Stock$21.99
Men's LargeOut of Stock$21.99
Men's XLargeIn Stock$21.99
Men's 2XLargeIn Stock$24.99
Men's 3XLargeOut of Stock$25.99
QUANTITY:
In Stock ships within 2 business day(s)

What has 16 heads and based on Marvel characters? No, it isn't Multiple Man but the crazy soft 100% cotton Marvel Head Sketch Line Up 30 Single T-Shirt! This grey t-shirt features a ton of your favorite characters - Ant Man, Thing, Namor, Iron Man, Falcon, Captain America, Hawkeye, Scarlet Witch, Quicksilver, Thor, Hulk, Black Panther, Ms. Marvel, Vision, Spider Man, and Beast are all proudly presented in a vintage style! The 30 single is a fancy industry term for 'high quality, soft material' so think of Kelsey Grammer as Beast. Show off your love of all things Marvel with the Marvel Head Sketch Line Up 30 Single T-Shirt.

More Details:

  • - SKU: TSMRVLHDSKTCH
  • - Rating: 4.8 out of 5 based on 4 reviews.
  • - Color: Grey-Light
  • - Sleeve Type: Short Sleeve
  • - Licensor: Marvel
  • - Style Attributes: 30Single, Retro, Distressed
You May Also Like
Reviews
New York
5.0Possibly the coolest t-shirt ever09/08/2013

Just look at it, it's amazing. This shirt is tagless, which is another bonus.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Burbank, CA
5.0the Marvel Super Heroes Have Arrived!09/04/2013

Great art on a great shirt! Make Mine Marvel!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
St. Clair Shores, MI
5.0Love John Byrne's Avengers!06/03/2013

I am an old-school fan and grew up on the art of John Bryne, George Perez, Michael Golden, Pat Broderick, and Bill Sienkiewicz. When I saw this shirt, I just knew I had to have it! The art is unmistakably John Byrne's and first used on the covers of "The Avengers" comic books of the early 80's. The face artwork appeared in the upper left-hand corner, next to the Avengers title/logo, and usually denoted the group's membership or who was appearing in a particular issue. An expanded Avengers face-shot roster appeared in the very first issue of "The Official Handbook Of The Marvel Universe" in 1983. While the manufacturer intended this to be a "Marvel" shirt (hence the inclusion Spider-Man, the Thing, and the Sub-Mariner), I consider it to be an Avengers shirt. Technically, the aforementioned characters ARE Avengers. But at the time of Byrne's run, the Avengers was an elite group and not every Marvel character under the sun allowed membership. If I were putting together this shirt, I would have included Wonder Man, the Wasp, and Yellowjacket, in lieu of the Spider-Man, the Thing, and the Sub-Mariner....just to keep the retro feel. Overall, I love this T-Shirt and wore it to this year's Motor City Comi Con. The only negative thing I can say about the shirt (and it's not SuperHeroStuff's fault), is that the manufacture clipped Thor's helmut wings from the original image. I highly recommend this shirt!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Edinburgh, UK
4.0Great shirt, very comfy05/20/2013

Great shirt, good quality!!!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
T-Shirts
Clothing
Jewelry & Accessories
Home & Office
Loading...