Nightwing Symbol Women's T-Shirt

Images of Nightwing Symbol Women's T-Shirt
Size Chart:
WidthLength
SizeCMINCHESCMINCHES
Slim Small36.8314.5064.7725.50
Slim Medium39.3715.5066.0426.00
Slim Large40.6416.0068.5827.00
Slim XLarge44.4517.5068.5827.00
Classic Small46.9918.5060.9624.00
Classic Medium50.820.0063.525.00
Classic Large54.6121.5064.7725.50
Classic XLarge59.6923.5066.0426.00
Classic XXLarge66.0426.0069.8527.50
Slim vs. Classic’s Sizes
Slim t-shirt sizes, sometimes referred to as Baby Doll, reflect a cut that is generally straighter and therefore tighter-fitting around the bust. Slim sizes are designed to fit teenagers and young women, although many women of all ages prefer the tighter-fitting Slim style, as it generally considered to be more fashionable.
Classic t-shirt sizes, sometimes referred to as Misses, run a bit wider than Slim sizes because women tend to have larger bodies than girls who have not fully developed in their teenage years. Classic sizes are often preferred by women and teenagers wanting a looser fit.
$23.99
Slim SmallIn Stock$23.99
Slim MediumIn Stock$23.99
Slim LargeIn Stock$23.99
Slim XLargeIn Stock$23.99
Slim XXLargeIn Stock$25.99
Classic SmallIn Stock$23.99
Classic MediumIn Stock$23.99
Classic LargeIn Stock$23.99
Classic XLargeIn Stock$23.99
Classic XXLargeIn Stock$25.99
QUANTITY:
In Stock ships within 2 business day(s)

Slim vs. Classic:

  • Slim t-shirt sizes, sometimes referred to as Baby Doll, reflect a narrower cut that is tighter-fitting around the bust. Slim sizes are designed to fit teenagers and young women, although many women of all ages prefer this form-fitting style.
  • Classic t-shirt sizes, sometimes referred to as Misses, are cut wider than Slim sizes and therefore have a looser, straighter fit.

The 100% cotton Nightwing Symbol Women's T-Shirt  is a fine shirt for the ladies who have a special place in their heart for Batman's first Robin, Dick Grayson! Of course when Grayson became older, he split off from his former teacher and started his own patrol in the city of Bludhaven as the costumed crime fighter of Nightwing! Which is trademark nightsticks, Nightwing doles out justice while flipping about in a manner of an acrobat. Pretty fancy eh? The Nightwing Symbol Women's T-Shirt is a black t-shirt and shows off the classic blue Nightwing symbol.

More Details:

  • - SKU: TSNWINGSYMWMNS
  • - Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 13 reviews.
  • - Color: Black
  • - Sleeve Type: Short Sleeve
  • - Licensor: Dc
  • - Style Attributes: Symbol
You May Also Like
Reviews
UT
4.0My daughter loved this shirt!01/18/2014

Came in time for Christmas

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Powder Springs, GA
5.0Nightwing shirt is Perfect!10/18/2013

I bought this shirt for my daughter for her Birthday and she wears it once a week, she loves it!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
The State of New York
4.0Nightwing Shirt09/19/2013

we just got married. i ordered this like, a day before. fortunately she has a Nightwing fetish. Got lucky and married a comic shop girl. it's pretty amazing on her and she loves it. good job guys.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Sydney, Australia
3.0Nightwing Shirt08/29/2013

It look quite fitted in the image, the t-shirt I received definitely was not fitted. Luckily I could fix that myself, other than that it is a good shirt, great stretch and very comfortable. Also, its understated and I like that.

Superherostuff.com response:

We sell this shirt in two different cuts, juniors which is also sometimes called baby doll, is fitted. The other cut is women's which has a shape to it but is not as fitted as the juniors shirt. We explain the difference above and have pictures of both. If you would prefer a juniors cut, please contact us and we can help you with an exchange.

Houston, Tx
5.0Nightwing Shirt is awesome!!!!!07/18/2013

Great shirt, got here fast and it looks great! Absolutely LOVE it!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
VA
5.0Awesome Nightwing Shirt07/13/2013

I love it! It's so hard to find a Grayson shirt.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Tasmania, Australia
5.0Awesome!07/03/2013

Great feel, awesome fit, top standard for my favourite superhero ;)

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
USA
5.0it rocks03/17/2013

great product

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Boston,MA
5.0The wait is finally over!02/25/2013

Finally a Nightwing shirt for women! The fit is wonderful for those of us that are too busty and curvy for Juniors sizes! The length is appropriate and it is a comfy shirt that does not cling to you like the Juniors sizes tend to do. Definitely recommend this shirt!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Brazil
5.0The shirt rocks!02/01/2013

I just love it! It's perfect

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
SF Bay Area, CA
5.0Nightwing shirt makes for a great birthday gift01/09/2013

I got this shirt for one of my female friends who loves stuff from Superhero stuff as much as I do, and I swear her face when she saw it was like I had just completely overshadowed the other two people who had given her gifts that night. Overall lesson is that Nightwing is greater than all.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
California
5.0LOVE THIS SHIRT12/04/2012

I'm not even a huge Nightwing fan and I absolutely love this shirt. I got it because I really like the way the junior women's shirts fit (XL Junior = a long Women's Medium) so I wanted to get some more prints in this style. The symbol is placed well and it's subtle enough that even if you have no clue who Nightwing is, it just makes a nice shirt design. So it's kind of a cool but subtle statement of Bat-fandom.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Lafayette, LA
5.0LOVE IT!11/22/2012

Other then it taking awhile to get here, the shirt is awesome =D

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Nightwing
T-Shirts
Clothing
Jewelry & Accessories
Home & Office
Loading...