Black Adam T-Shirt

Images of Black Adam T-Shirt
Black Adam T-ShirtBlack Adam T-Shirt - Close Up
Size Chart:
WidthLength
SizeCMINCHESCMINCHES
Small43.1817.0061.5924.25
Medium48.2619.0064.1325.25
Large52.0720.5067.3126.50
XLarge57.1522.5069.2127.25
XXLarge63.525.0071.1228.00
XXXLarge69.2127.2571.1228.00
*Width is measured armpit to armpit
$21.99
Men's SmallIn Stock$21.99
Men's MediumIn Stock$21.99
Men's LargeIn Stock$21.99
Men's XLargeIn Stock$21.99
Men's 2XLargeIn Stock$24.99
Men's 3XLargeIn Stock$25.99
QUANTITY:
In Stock ships within 2 business day(s)

Made from 100% Cotton, this black t-shirt features the symbol of Black Adam, another mortal recipient of the power of Shazam!!  Black Adam is very much the opposite number of Captain Marvel.  He is not happy, not courteous and despises helping people...and their pets.  Black Adam is not the guy you want to mess with.  Scowl at the flag of Khandaq and he'll rip off your legs.  Honest.  You're talking to a legless Khandaq supporter, my friend.

More Details:

  • - SKU: TSBLACKADAM
  • - Rating: 4.6 out of 5 based on 17 reviews.
  • - Color: Black
  • - Sleeve Type: Short Sleeve
  • - Licensor: Dc
  • - Style Attributes: Symbol
You May Also Like
Reviews
israel
5.0cool black adam shirt07/26/2014

every one who doesnt know thinks its a flash shirt , the noobs :)

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
North East Los Angeles, CA
5.0Tight!03/09/2014

It arrived fast! The logo really stands out because of the size. Big fan of both, Captain Marvel and Black Adam.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Greenlawn, NY
5.0Awesome Black Adam Shirt!12/12/2013

The quality of this tagless tee is awesome, as is the quality of the logo. It's been washed a few times now & looks like I'll be wearing it for a long time. :)

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Phoenix, AZ
5.0Black Adam short is awesome!09/21/2013

I love it.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Bay Area, CA
5.0Looks great! Fits great!08/05/2013

This shirt is great! Might buy the long sleeve version too!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
California
5.0Cool Shirt08/05/2013

Very dope shirt. Love the design

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Bay Shore, NY
4.0Black Adam T Shirt07/18/2013

Great shirt!! I bought the 3XL and it's a little big. When this one fades, I will buy the 2XL. I like the bolt on shirt, but am looking for the Shazam or Black Adam Metallic bolt in a 2XL. Every where I look, it's sold out. Any ideas anyone?

Alberta, Canada
5.0Sick shirt06/24/2013

Great fit, great material, logo didn't fade after first wash. I'm very satisfied.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Lancaster, CA
5.0Fun to wear05/28/2013

People who are "ignorant" with DC comics often confuse this with the Flash, or the original Flash "Jay Garrick" (similar symbol but in a more reversed pattern). Sometimes get called lightning boy and stuff like that. But since this is a "bad guy" shirt they soon find out who the Black Adam is when they get their butts kicked! LOL....

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Las Vegas, NV
5.0Black adam05/03/2013

I recently purchased a black adam shirt and I received it fairly quick. The shirt was in perfect condition and fits perfectly. I could not be happier. SHAZAM!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
London
5.0I love it!!04/30/2013

I normally wear t-shirts that are about 19-20 inches wide and the medium version of this t-shirt is a perfect fit!! The lightning bolt is bold and bright and the t-shirt looks good even to non-comic fans. I like that it's too obvious like a batman or superman logo. DEFINITELY recommend it!!!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
South Jersey got powers yo
5.0Earn respect at work02/21/2013

At my job theres a couple of superman fans and when i came in on dress down friday wearing this bad boy they all acknowledged black adam dominates people, great fit nice and snug

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
 
4.0meh12/26/2012

its alright, over priced though kinda big for a Medium

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
 
2.0Black adam my fav villan12/19/2012

I love the logo printed the correct size for the shirt. in proportion. but the shirt itself is to long. kind of ruins the whole look.

Frederick, MD
5.0Great Shirt10/08/2012

Great shirt, graphic bright and sharp.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Puerto Rico
5.0love this shirt!08/30/2012

I ordered the shirt for my husband.Size chart is accurate, it fits great,i love how confy and soft it feels color is bright.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Sacramento ca
4.0Love this shirt07/27/2012

Fit seems a little big but was near perfect After first washing. Shirt draws lots of comments Looks manly and geek chic at the same time

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Shazam T-Shirts, Clothing, Apparel & Merchandise
T-Shirts
Clothing
Jewelry & Accessories
Home & Office
Loading...