She-Hulk Tall Glass of Water Women's T-Shirt

Images of She-Hulk Tall Glass of Water Women's T-Shirt
She-Hulk Tall Glass of Water Juniors T-ShirtShe-Hulk Tall Glass of Water Juniors T-Shirt - Side ViewShe-Hulk Tall Glass of Water Juniors T-Shirt - Close Up
Size Chart:
WidthLength
SizeCMINCHESCMINCHES
Small44.4517.5059.6923.50
Medium48.2619.0066.0426.00
Large49.5319.5066.0426.00
XLarge55.8822.0067.3126.50
XXLarge60.9624.0071.1228.00
XXXLarge73.6629.0071.1228.00
XSmall38.115.0053.3421.00
*Width is measured armpit to armpit
$23.99
Slim SmallOn Order$23.99
Slim MediumOn Order$23.99
Slim LargeIn Stock$23.99
Slim XLargeIn Stock$23.99
Slim XXLargeIn Stock$25.99
QUANTITY:
In Stock ships within 2 business day(s)

Made from 100% cotton, this soft, light heather-green, slim-fit women's t-shirt features a purposely distressed image of She Hulk by comic book luminary, John Byrne! Ever read that run of She-Hulk written and drawn by Byrne in the 80's? It was actually pretty good; pretty lighthearted and...funny, on occasion. It was just good, clean, comic book fun! Anyways, yeah.....cool as cool can be tee. Oh, and it's made with a higher, 30 single thread count, making it softer than the average t-shirt!

More Details:

  • - SKU: TSSHULKGREENPOWER
  • - Rating: 4.6 out of 5 based on 7 reviews.
  • - Color: Green
  • - Sleeve Type: Short Sleeve
  • - Licensor: Marvel
  • - Style Attributes: 30Single, Image, Distressed
You May Also Like
Reviews
Seattle, WA
5.0New Favorite Tee!06/20/2014

I love this shirt and get a ton of comments and compliments on it. It's not only cute, but a sexy fit with girly, girl curves too.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Bethesda, MD
5.0Hulktastic Shirt!03/14/2014

This shirt is fantastic. It's fitted as the picture shows which is nicer than some of the more boxy shirts. The material is very soft, durable after many washings, and not see through like another review said. I love it!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Elephant Island
5.0Wife looks hot in She Hulk!01/09/2014

Looks great, appears to be great quatilty. Awesome!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Australia
2.0Okay03/01/2013

I love the design but the fabric is gossamer-thin, it shows up anything you might be wearing underneath. I expected something more solid.

 
5.0Great shirt12/27/2012

Exactly what I thought I was getting.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
apex, nc
5.0she-hulk? awesome!10/31/2012

great service, good product. excellent experience!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Staten Island
5.0Love it!!!07/27/2012

Best quality. Great color....LOVE IT!!!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
T-Shirts & ClothingT-Shirts
Jewelry & AccessoriesButtons
Home & OfficeMagnets
T-Shirts
Clothing
Jewelry & Accessories
Home & Office
Loading...