Spiderman Tie Dye Costume T-Shirt

Images of Spiderman Tie Dye Costume T-Shirt
Spiderman Tie Dye Costume T-ShirtSpiderman Tie Dye Costume T-Shirt Close Up
Size Chart:
WidthLength
SizeCMINCHESCMINCHES
Small43.1817.0060.9624.00
Medium49.5319.5064.1325.25
Large53.9721.2567.3126.50
XLarge55.8822.0068.5827.00
XXLarge60.9624.0071.1228.00
XXXLarge68.5827.0073.6629.00
XXXXLarge71.1228.0076.230.00
XSmall43.1817.0050.820.00
*Width is measured armpit to armpit
$28.99
Men's SmallIn Stock$28.99
Men's MediumIn Stock$28.99
Men's LargeIn Stock$28.99
Men's XLargeIn Stock$28.99
Men's 2XLargeIn Stock$31.99
Men's 3XLargeOut of Stock$32.99
QUANTITY:
In Stock ships within 2 business day(s)

"Print On Front Only"

Made from 100% cotton, this red and blue t-shirt features the simulated torso of Spiderman's costume-thing...with a psychedelic twist!  And that twist, ladies and gentlemen....is a tie-dye coloration!  That's right, Spiderman fans; Spiderman's all about feeling good and free and...and just....he just wants you to mellow out, really. I mean, is it horrible to join a commune, cook with rocks and grow your own food? Heck no.  And, I have to say, Spiderman's new approach to fighting crime seems to be working. Usually, he hangs a bunch of crooks in a ball of webbing from a lamp post for the police and calls it a day.  Now....now Spiderman asks them if their mothers would appreciate this propensity towards criminal behavior.  A lot of them just turn themselves in, these days.

More Details:

  • - SKU: TSSPIDTIEDYECOSTUME
  • - Rating: 4.8 out of 5 based on 27 reviews.
  • - Color: Red
  • - Sleeve Type: Short Sleeve
  • - Licensor: Marvel
  • - Style Attributes: Costume, Symbol
You May Also Like
Reviews
Phoenix. Arizona.
5.0The Spider-Man t shirt is excellent.07/01/2014

I really like the feel and look of the t shirt, I've received many compliments on it. I want to purchase more shirts when I have the extra money. I like the black superman with the silver emblem. I would also like a hulk, Captain America, and an Xmen. Thank you for your extremely cool products, and this is from a 63 year old man who was always into comics for years. Craig

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Atlanta, GA
5.0Superlative Spidey06/17/2014

There aren't enough superlatives for this Spidey shirt! I absolutely LOVE it!!!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Star City
5.0NON STOP COMPLIMENTS04/29/2014

says it in the title

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Grass valley, ca
5.0Spider-Man fan!!!10/21/2013

I loved this Shirt. I love the tiedye. It is red on the back so it's more similar to his real suit! There is no spiderwebs on the back but I like that it doesn't. I bought this for myself and when buying from men shirts I do tend to buy medium and though this was a little tighter than normal it actually fit me perfectly. I love it and am very happy with my shirt. I love spiderman he is my favorite man in tights so I love how well this shirt came out!!!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Sexsmith, AB
5.0Spider-Man Shirt Two Thumbs Up08/17/2013

I love shirt.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
NJ
5.0F*** Yeah!08/11/2013

literally the greatest shirt ever made. Get comments wherever I go.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Louisville, KY
5.0I am Spider-Man!05/22/2013

I love this shirt! Wear it only on special occasions? EVERYDAY is a special occasion with this on! I wear it to work, the people cheer "Spider-Man is here!" I AM SPIDER-MAN!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Vancouver, BC
5.0Spiderman shirt Amazing!05/13/2013

Great fitting. The colours are so vidid and the details are a nice texture.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Chicago, IL
4.0My Spider Sense Is Tinglin' 02/11/2013

Very Cool Shirt. Feels Like Could Take Spidey's Place.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Seattle, WA
4.0Great shirt, get alot of compliments.11/21/2012

I was wondering why the tag was cut off? Gave me the impression that I was buying inferior product.

St. Paul. MN
5.0Great shirt11/14/2012

Nice colors, excellent feel and fit.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
 
5.0Spiderman tye dye very cool10/24/2012

the colors pop out at you, great shirt design

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Kansas
5.0New Favorite Shirt!10/16/2012

I just got my Spidey shirt in the mail today and it's KILLING ME that I've vowed not to wear it in public until Halloween! It fits wonderfully and it looks absolutely fantastic. It's definitely worth the money. I can't wait to start showing off my new favorite shirt!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
 
5.0Super Shirt!10/10/2012

awesome Shirt! I get a lot of compliments on it whenever I wear it...

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Ontario, Canada
5.0Spiderman Tie Dye09/27/2012

Wasn't sure what I would think of the shirt once I actually got it, but, it looks awesome. I haven't given it to my boyfriend yet, but, I'm sure he'll like it just as much as the costume spiderman hoodie that I ordered for him last year at Christmas.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
 
4.0Love the tie dye09/12/2012

Love the tie dye effect to get the right colors. Webbing and spider should be a lot smaller and match up better with the comics. Shirt is a little stiff, but probably from the tie dye process.

 
5.0Excellent shirt, great graphics!09/05/2012

My grandson thinks this shirt is fantastic and the envy of the other kids at school!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
SC
5.0Love Love it!!!08/23/2012

Excellent shirt, my son wears some S and some M shirts so I was nervous ordering it. I measured his shirts and went for the small. Fits perfectly and I have not noticed any shrinking due to accidentally putting it in the dryer. I washed it alone the first time but now I just throw it in with the colored clothes then into the dryer. He gets a lot of compliments on it.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Arkansas
3.0Neat Concept08/09/2012

I am 5'11'' 240 lbs I bought a 2XL - This shirt fits slightly snug. I have bought costume shirts before and i really like this one coz it is a bit more simple pattern. The spider on the front and the lines look crisp against the tie dye back ground. It is really cool.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Westminster, CO.
5.0This shirt is Amazing!08/05/2012

I own a lot of Spider-man shirts, I get so many complements when I wear this one. I'm always shocked on how much it gets noticed and how well liked it is.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Steenbergen, the netherlands
5.0Spiderman tshirt i think i am spiderman08/01/2012

Super delivery super fast super state super fit Everything is super about this shirt. SUPERHERO Spiderman SUPERSHIRT.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
 
4.0spiderman tie dye shirt07/29/2012

The.shirt is awesome and well made:)

New Zealand
5.0Spiderman Shirt Rocks07/27/2012

This is my favorite item that I bought from superherostuff.com :) I wear it all the time... Cool retro style that reminds me of watching the original Spiderman movie (from the 70's) when I was a young lad (in the 80')s...

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Burlington, WA
5.0Best Spidey shirt yet!!07/27/2012

The tie die effect is really cool and the shirt is actually a nice quality material. I have washed the shirt a couple of times and everything is still perfect, color, fit, so on.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Bellflower, CA
5.0Fantastic Shirt!07/26/2012

Fantastic I love this shirt, the way it's designed and the perfect resemblance to everyone friendly neighborhood Spider-man I wear this shirt at least once a week and I don't think I'll ever get tired of it.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Opaskwayak (The Pas), Manitoba
5.0Spiderman! Spiderman! *Epic Guitar Riff*06/19/2012

Best Spiderman shirt Ever!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
 
5.0Great Shirt!05/21/2012

This shirt has received more compliments than any other that my husband has ever worn. Here is my best tip for care though, as it will bleed. You should wash it on cold with like colors (reds) with a Shout Color Catcher. Hang dry to maintain color. My husband has worn it probably once a week for the past year and a half and it still looks practically new.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
T-Shirts
Clothing
Jewelry & Accessories
Home & Office
Loading...