Star Trek Women's Science Uniform T-Shirt (Sold Out)

Images of Star Trek Women's Science Uniform T-Shirt
Star Trek Juniors Science Uniform T-ShirtStar Trek Juniors Science Uniform T-Shirt - side viewStar Trek Juniors Science Uniform T-Shirt - close up
Size Chart:
WidthLength
SizeCMINCHESCMINCHES
Slim Small36.8314.5064.7725.50
Slim Medium39.3715.5066.0426.00
Slim Large40.6416.0068.5827.00
Slim XLarge44.4517.5068.5827.00
Classic Small46.9918.5060.9624.00
Classic Medium50.820.0063.525.00
Classic Large54.6121.5064.7725.50
Classic XLarge59.6923.5066.0426.00
Classic XXLarge66.0426.0069.8527.50
Slim vs. Classic’s Sizes
Slim t-shirt sizes, sometimes referred to as Baby Doll, reflect a cut that is generally straighter and therefore tighter-fitting around the bust. Slim sizes are designed to fit teenagers and young women, although many women of all ages prefer the tighter-fitting Slim style, as it generally considered to be more fashionable.
Classic t-shirt sizes, sometimes referred to as Misses, run a bit wider than Slim sizes because women tend to have larger bodies than girls who have not fully developed in their teenage years. Classic sizes are often preferred by women and teenagers wanting a looser fit.
$23.99
THIS ITEM IS SOLD OUT

Can you invert a warp field with the main deflector dish off line? Can you say "fascinating" in a very fascinating way? Then this Star Trek Women's Science Uniform T-Shirt is only logical. With the emblem of the Star Fleet Science Division on the left breast and synthesized from 100% cotton, this pale blue tee is cut to fit a more petite size woman with an interest in exobiology and sub-space field mechanics.

More Details:

  • - SKU: TSJNRSSTRTRKSCIENC
  • - Rating: 4.0 out of 5 based on 2 reviews.
  • - Color: Blue
  • - Sleeve Type: Short Sleeve
  • - Licensor: Star Trek
  • - Style Attributes: Symbol, Retro
You May Also Like
Reviews
 
3.0cool12/11/2012

Not a baby doll tshirt like in picture but still nice tshirt :)

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
 
5.0Spok's shirt08/15/2012

Got a lot of compliments on this shirt. Great fit.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
T-Shirts
Clothing
Jewelry & Accessories
Home & Office
Loading...