Thor's Boom Box 30 Single T-Shirt

Images of Thor's  Boom Box 30 Single T-Shirt
Thor's Boom Box 30 Single T-ShirtThor's Boom Box 30 Single T-Shirt- Close Up
Size Chart:
WidthLength
SizeCMINCHESCMINCHES
Small44.4517.5068.5827.00
Medium49.5319.5073.6629.00
Large53.3421.0076.230.00
XLarge58.4223.0080.0131.50
XXLarge63.525.0082.5532.50
XXXLarge69.8527.5083.8233.00
*Width is measured armpit to armpit
$21.99
Men's SmallOut of Stock$21.99
Men's MediumIn Stock$21.99
Men's LargeOut of Stock$21.99
Men's XLargeOut of Stock$21.99
Men's 2XLargeOut of Stock$24.99
Men's 3XLargeOut of Stock$25.99
QUANTITY:
In Stock ships within 2 business day(s)

Made from 100% Cotton, this soft, blue t-shirt features a classic image of Thor, Marvel Comic's god of thunder, holding his mighty....er....his mighty...uh....Uru...uh...the mighty Boom Box Brundlebjorne! Yes, the divine Brundlebjorne; Boom Box of the gods! Press the play button and prepare to be smitten by the sacred rap music of the Heidlegrong Boys! These godly "playahs" are known throughout the Nine Realms as..."hip." Of course, they reside in what's considered to be the East Coast of the World Tree, locked in an eons-long feud with Storm Maker Papa G and the Plains Giants of Yggdrasil's "West Coast." With no peace to be had between either "coast," all a god can do is enjoy the beats and dodge the drive-by's.

Oh, and this Thor t-shirt is made with a higher, 30 Single thread count, making it softer than the average t-shirt!

More Details:

  • - SKU: TSTHORBOOMBX
  • - Rating: 4.0 out of 5 based on 3 reviews.
  • - Color: Blue
  • - Sleeve Type: Short Sleeve
  • - Licensor: Marvel
  • - Style Attributes: 30Single, Image, Retro
You May Also Like
Reviews
Detroit, MI
5.0excellent hip-hop themed Thor Shirt!!02/22/2013

I bought this as soon as I saw it. Excellent concept, with the 1980s-era boombox instead of the hammer. More hip-hop themed superhero shirts need to be made, like this!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
 
3.0Thor Boom Box Shirt12/27/2012

Very thin material, everybody loved the thunder god holding the boom box. Hope it holds up after more than a few washings.

Lansing, MI
4.0Love the look, Love the shirt07/26/2012

Awesome shirt, Love it!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
T-Shirts
Clothing
Jewelry & Accessories
Home & Office
Loading...