Thundercats Screen Print Symbol T-Shirt (Sold Out)

Images of Thundercats Screen Print Symbol T-Shirt
Thundercats Screen Print Symbol T-ShirtThundercats Screen Print Symbol T-Shirt - Close Up
Size Chart:
WidthLength
SizeCMINCHESCMINCHES
Small44.4517.5060.9624.00
Medium50.1619.7562.8624.75
Large57.1522.5065.425.75
XLarge57.7822.7569.8527.50
XXLarge64.7725.5071.1228.00
XXXLarge67.9426.7577.4730.50
*Width is measured armpit to armpit
$19.99
THIS ITEM IS SOLD OUT

Made from 100% Cotton, this t-shirt features the highly recognizable Thundercats symbol, screen printed onto a black t-shirt!  The Thundercats have come to Third Earth to do 2 things:  Beat the hell out of those pesky mutants once and for freakin' all and mine for bubblegum.  That's right, the Bubblegum mines didn't "pan" out.  HAH!  Get it?  This Thundercats tee is absolutely perfect for riding in the Thundertank with the top down and....well, ask Panthro before putting the top down.  He's a little weird about that.

More Details:

  • - SKU: TSTHNDCTSCREEN
  • - Rating: 5.0 out of 5 based on 3 reviews.
  • - Color: Black
  • - Sleeve Type: Short Sleeve
  • - Style Attributes: Symbol
You May Also Like
Reviews
Finland, Espoo
5.0Thundercats, gather!07/27/2012

Fits perfectly, breaths good, just couldn't get any much better! Always been a Thundercats fan and this t-shirt sure does bring justice to it!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Sydney Australia
5.0GRRRREAT Shirt!07/27/2012

Simple yet classic - Thundercats roar and heads turn to look! I have been stopped in the street as the familiar logo stirs memories in people. A great attention grabber for those who want to be noticed.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Reading, PA
5.0Classic!05/15/2012

As a child of the 80's, it doesn't get any better than this.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
ThundercatsT-Shirts, Clothing, Apparel & Merchandise
T-Shirts & ClothingT-Shirts
Toys & CollectiblesFigures
T-Shirts
Clothing
Jewelry & Accessories
Home & Office
Loading...