Wonder Woman Scowl Women's T-Shirt

Images of Wonder Woman Scowl Women's T-Shirt
Size Chart:
WidthLength
SizeCMINCHESCMINCHES
Slim Small36.8314.5064.7725.50
Slim Medium39.3715.5066.0426.00
Slim Large40.6416.0068.5827.00
Slim XLarge44.4517.5068.5827.00
Classic Small46.9918.5060.9624.00
Classic Medium50.820.0063.525.00
Classic Large54.6121.5064.7725.50
Classic XLarge59.6923.5066.0426.00
Classic XXLarge66.0426.0069.8527.50
Slim vs. Classic’s Sizes
Slim t-shirt sizes, sometimes referred to as Baby Doll, reflect a cut that is generally straighter and therefore tighter-fitting around the bust. Slim sizes are designed to fit teenagers and young women, although many women of all ages prefer the tighter-fitting Slim style, as it generally considered to be more fashionable.
Classic t-shirt sizes, sometimes referred to as Misses, run a bit wider than Slim sizes because women tend to have larger bodies than girls who have not fully developed in their teenage years. Classic sizes are often preferred by women and teenagers wanting a looser fit.
$23.99
Slim SmallIn Stock$23.99
Slim MediumIn Stock$23.99
Slim LargeIn Stock$23.99
Slim XLargeIn Stock$23.99
Slim XXLargeIn Stock$25.99
Classic SmallIn Stock$23.99
Classic MediumIn Stock$23.99
Classic LargeIn Stock$23.99
Classic XLargeIn Stock$23.99
Classic XXLargeOut of Stock$25.99
QUANTITY:
In Stock ships within 2 business day(s)

Slim vs. Classic:

  • Slim t-shirt sizes, sometimes referred to as Baby Doll, reflect a narrower cut that is tighter-fitting around the bust. Slim sizes are designed to fit teenagers and young women, although many women of all ages prefer this form-fitting style.
  • Classic t-shirt sizes, sometimes referred to as Misses, are cut wider than Slim sizes and therefore have a looser, straighter fit.

It looks like the Warrior-Princess has had enough of your razz-a-ma-tazz on the 100% cotton Wonder Woman Scowl Women's T-Shirt! Available in two different size styles for the ladies, the Wonder Woman Scowl Women's T-Shirt  is a powerful addition to your arsenal of Themyscrian-based apparel. I think that's a word, right? Bonus points if you can get Ares to put on one of these great shirts!

More Details:

  • - SKU: TSWWSCWLWM
  • - Rating: 4.0 out of 5 based on 1 reviews.
  • - Color: Blue-Navy
  • - Sleeve Type: Short Sleeve
  • - Licensor: Dc
  • - Style Attributes: Image
You May Also Like
Reviews
Austin, Tx
4.0Amazing Wonder Woman t-shirt05/08/2014

The graphic picture is wonderful!! However, I bought a XL and it was tight. I'm not big and I usually wear a med-large but this shirt is tight! I would order a size larger in this shirt.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
T-Shirts
Clothing
Jewelry & Accessories
Home & Office
Loading...