Aquaman by Neal Adams T-Shirt

Images of Aquaman by Neal Adams T-Shirt
Aquaman by Neal Adams T-ShirtAquaman by Neal Adams T-Shirt- Close Up
Size Chart:
WidthLength
SizeCMINCHESCMINCHES
Small43.1817.0061.5924.25
Medium48.2619.0064.1325.25
Large52.0720.5067.3126.50
XLarge57.1522.5069.2127.25
XXLarge63.525.0071.1228.00
XXXLarge69.2127.2571.1228.00
*Width is measured armpit to armpit
$21.99
Men's SmallOut of Stock$21.99
Men's MediumOut of Stock$21.99
Men's LargeOut of Stock$21.99
Men's XLargeOut of Stock$21.99
Men's 2XLargeIn Stock$24.99
QUANTITY:
In Stock ships within 2 business day(s)

Can you hear music underwater, or can everybody hear the 'marching' band music approaching from Aquaman's little cavalcade of his finely fishy friends? I see batons have lost their appeal under the sea, which sucks because I thought I remembered a crazy lobster in the Little Mermaid using one at one point. Oh, well....maybe on another Neal Adam shirt!  We'll call that guy up and ask him kindly to draw us another extremely detailed image of the Prince of Atlantis. This time we'll get Aquaman riding an octopus like a carousel. That'll give Aquaman some street cred with those claiming he isn't 'gangster' enough. 100% cotton Aquaman shirts help you glide effortlessly through the ocean (not really), talk to fish (again, not really), and...allow for your hand to become a hook and then back again (seriously, are you kidding me?).

More Details:

  • - SKU: TSAQUANEALADAMS
  • - Rating: 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 reviews.
  • - Color: Blue
  • - Sleeve Type: Short Sleeve
  • - Licensor: Dc
  • - Style Attributes: Image
You May Also Like
Reviews
 
5.0Awesome t shirt08/22/2012

I'm swimming with the cool fish with this shirt

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Aquaman T-Shirts, Clothing, Apparel & Merchandise
T-Shirts
Clothing
Jewelry & Accessories
Home & Office
Loading...