Batman Vs Superman T-Shirt

Images of Batman Vs Superman T-Shirt
Batman Vs Superman T-Shirt  Batman Vs Superman T-Shirt- Close Up
Size Chart:
WidthLength
SizeCMINCHESCMINCHES
Small45.7218.0062.2324.50
Medium48.8919.2564.7725.50
Large52.0720.5066.0426.00
XLarge58.4223.0068.5827.00
XXLarge63.525.0069.8527.50
XXXLarge71.1228.0072.3928.50
*Width is measured armpit to armpit
$9.00 Reg.$19.99
Men's SmallOut of Stock$9.00 $19.99
Men's MediumOut of Stock$9.00 $19.99
Men's LargeOut of Stock$9.00 $19.99
Men's XLargeOut of Stock$9.00 $19.99
Men's 2XLargeIn Stock$11.00 $23.99
QUANTITY:
In Stock ships within 2 business day(s)

Made from 60% Cotton and 40% Polyester, this heather blue t-shirt features a slightly distressed image of Batman and Robin.....attacking Superman!!!?  What the #$@#!@#!!!!  Maybe it's not as bad as it looks.  I mean, Robin is smiling after all.  Although, apparently he did that a lot.  Ask any ex-con without his teeth about how creepy it was when Robin smashed the hell out of them with a pair of road cones, giggling like a fairy astride her unicorn.  Yep, just like that.  What the hell could have gotten Batman's goat?  Oh, I think Superman might have used the words, "inappropriate" and "endangerment" when Batman brought Robin to the living murder planet, Cillulots 7.  Yeah, not a good place for pre-teens.  Anyway, this Superman/ Batman tee is made from a higher thread count, making it a noticeably softer t-shirt that may or may not benefit from third party arbitration.

More Details:

  • - SKU: TSBATVSSUPES
  • - Rating: 5.0 out of 5 based on 2 reviews.
  • - Color: Heather Blue
  • - Sleeve Type: Short Sleeve
  • - Licensor: Dc
  • - Style Attributes: Image, Retro, Distressed
You May Also Like
Reviews
Sandpoint Idaho
5.0Kick butt shirt!06/03/2013

your sizes run true and I love the light weight of this t-shirt

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
New York ny
5.0Great gift!09/19/2012

My son loved it!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
T-Shirts
Clothing
Jewelry & Accessories
Home & Office
Loading...