Women's Batman Symbol T-Shirt

Images of Women's Batman Symbol T-Shirt
Size Chart:
WidthLength
SizeCMINCHESCMINCHES
Slim Small36.8314.5064.7725.50
Slim Medium39.3715.5066.0426.00
Slim Large40.6416.0068.5827.00
Slim XLarge44.4517.5068.5827.00
Classic Small46.9918.5060.9624.00
Classic Medium50.820.0063.525.00
Classic Large54.6121.5064.7725.50
Classic XLarge59.6923.5066.0426.00
Classic XXLarge66.0426.0069.8527.50
Slim vs. Classic’s Sizes
Slim t-shirt sizes, sometimes referred to as Baby Doll, reflect a cut that is generally straighter and therefore tighter-fitting around the bust. Slim sizes are designed to fit teenagers and young women, although many women of all ages prefer the tighter-fitting Slim style, as it generally considered to be more fashionable.
Classic t-shirt sizes, sometimes referred to as Misses, run a bit wider than Slim sizes because women tend to have larger bodies than girls who have not fully developed in their teenage years. Classic sizes are often preferred by women and teenagers wanting a looser fit.
$23.99
Slim SmallOn Order$23.99
Slim MediumOn Order$23.99
Slim LargeIn Stock$23.99
Slim XLargeIn Stock$23.99
Slim XXLargeIn Stock$25.99
Classic SmallIn Stock$23.99
Classic MediumIn Stock$23.99
Classic LargeIn Stock$23.99
Classic XLargeIn Stock$23.99
Classic XXLargeOn Order$25.99
QUANTITY:
In Stock ships within 2 business day(s)

Slim vs. Classic:

  • Slim t-shirt sizes, sometimes referred to as Baby Doll, reflect a narrower cut that is tighter-fitting around the bust. Slim sizes are designed to fit teenagers and young women, although many women of all ages prefer this form-fitting style.
  • Classic t-shirt sizes, sometimes referred to as Misses, are cut wider than Slim sizes and therefore have a looser, straighter fit.

Behold the 100% cotton women's Batman Symbol T-Shirt. Now all of you fine ladies get to join in on the Bat-related fun. That includes wielding fantastic toys like grappling hooks, batarangs, Bat-inspired vehicles, and volleyballs printed with the ever popular Batman logo from DC Comics! I'm not quite sure how that last one managed to sneak in there. Coming in both slim and classic Women's sizes, this great Batman Logo Shirt will enable you to show off your love of the Dark Knight!

More Details:

  • - SKU: TSBATJUNLOGO
  • - Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 15 reviews.
  • - Color: Black
  • - Sleeve Type: Short Sleeve
  • - Licensor: Dc
  • - Style Attributes: Symbol
You May Also Like
Reviews
Melbourne, Australia
5.0Great product02/14/2014

Was really happy with the shirt, arrived fairly quickly. Exactly what I ordered.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
5.0Batman shirt really, really rocks!12/20/2013

I love everything about my batman shirt: 1. I love the FIT! 2. I love the quality! 3. I love the length! Thank you!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Brandon, MI
5.0She loved it!10/30/2013

Comfortable, looks great, easy to wear

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Kenmore, WA
5.0Batgirl T-Shirt10/19/2013

Daughter loved the shirt. Didn't shrink in the wash or fade!!!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
MD
5.0Great shirt!08/07/2013

This shirt is true to the measurements provided. I measured after having worn and washed it several times. It fits excellently. It does not run small.

Melbourne, Australia
3.0Not bad03/07/2013

Looks good, great fit. Symbol didn't wash off when I put it in the washing machine/dryer.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
France
5.0Batgirl Symbol T-Shirt03/07/2013

Perfect!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
miami, fl
2.0batgirl02/27/2013

shirt is too tight, not true to size.

Superherostuff.com response:

I am sorry the shirt didn't fit you, we do have a size chart with the dimensions of the item. The junior cut is similar to baby doll and is tight fitting. If you haven't worn/washed it yet, please contact our customer service department and we will gladly exchange it for a different size.

 
5.0Excellent12/11/2012

Great fit as my daughter is tiny uk size 6

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Goffstown, NH
5.0Love It08/15/2012

I love this shirt, wore it to the new Batman movie. It matched my son's

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
 
5.0Sweetness08/08/2012

Love it, and so does everyone else!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Denmark
5.0Batman Shirt Rocks! (lol)07/29/2012

I love this T-shirt and is very comfortable wearing! The print doesn't go off when washing!

PA
5.0Batgirl T-Shirt Exactly What I Wanted!07/28/2012

I bought this shirt as a gift and it worked out perfectly! I will definitely be making more purchases from Superherostuff!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Ireland
5.0Simple Design and Comfortable07/27/2012

Awesomely simple logo design and also damn comfortable.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
 
5.0Amazing batman shirt! <307/26/2012

I love the fit. Most shirts that I get for 'females' doesn't fit as well. This one fit great!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
T-Shirts
Clothing
Jewelry & Accessories
Home & Office
Loading...