Captain America Distressed Shield Royal Blue T-Shirt

Images of Captain America Distressed Shield Royal Blue T-Shirt
Size Chart:
WidthLength
SizeCMINCHESCMINCHES
Small43.1817.0060.9624.00
Medium49.5319.5064.1325.25
Large53.9721.2567.3126.50
XLarge55.8822.0068.5827.00
XXLarge60.9624.0071.1228.00
XXXLarge68.5827.0073.6629.00
XXXXLarge71.1228.0076.230.00
XSmall43.1817.0050.820.00
*Width is measured armpit to armpit
$19.99
Men's SmallOn Order$19.99
Men's MediumIn Stock$19.99
Men's LargeIn Stock$19.99
Men's XLargeIn Stock$19.99
Men's 2XLargeIn Stock$23.99
Men's 3XLargeIn Stock$24.99
QUANTITY:
In Stock ships within 2 business day(s)

Made from 100% cotton, this royal blue t-shirt features a purposely distressed, Captain America shield symbol!  That's right, Captain America gave us permission to adorn a royal blue t-shirt with the purposely distressed shield!  YEP!  Immediately after the licensing meeting, Cap started calling my boss a "Rat-zi," and punched him square in the throat! It's been 7 months after the incident and by boss still can't breath right, nor can he ingest solid foods. Still got Cap to sign a contract, though. YEAH!

More Details:

  • - SKU: TSCAPDISTSHLDROYAL
  • - Rating: 5.0 out of 5 based on 3 reviews.
  • - Color: Blue
  • - Sleeve Type: Short Sleeve
  • - Licensor: Marvel
  • - Style Attributes: Symbol, Distressed
You May Also Like
Reviews
 
5.0Does the Cap proud!01/09/2013

Great quality t-shirt. I gave it as a gift and the recipient has worn it almost every day since!

Montreal , Qc
5.0Good quality !11/28/2012

super awesome , good quality and the priting is perfect!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
New York
5.0classic... timeless... just like the Cap.10/09/2012

nuff said...

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
T-Shirts
Clothing
Jewelry & Accessories
Home & Office
Loading...