Captain America Stars & Stripes Cut & Sew T-Shirt

Images of Captain America Stars & Stripes Cut & Sew T-Shirt
Size Chart:
WidthLength
SizeCMINCHESCMINCHES
Small43.1817.0063.525.00
Medium50.820.0063.525.00
Large55.8822.0065.425.75
XLarge57.1522.5068.5827.00
XXLarge63.525.0073.6629.00
XXXLarge67.3126.5076.230.00
*Width is measured armpit to armpit
$28.99
Men's SmallIn Stock$28.99
Men's MediumIn Stock$28.99
Men's LargeIn Stock$28.99
Men's XLargeIn Stock$28.99
Men's 2XLargeOn Order$29.99
QUANTITY:
In Stock ships within 2 business day(s)

They may have rejected you for the military, they may have run out of Super Solider serum, or the Red Skull may have intercepted your application but it doesn't look like you'll be going shoulder to shoulder with Captain America anytime soon. Cursed Red Skull! At least on the bright side you don't need any sort of fancy paper work for the 60% cotton 40% polyester soft Captain America Stars & Stripes Cut & Sew T-Shirt! This Captain America Stars & Stripes Cut & Sew T-Shirt features the stripes all around the front and back of the shirt, with a 'sewn on' star on the chest! It's like Captain America's first costume...except this one is a bit nicer...and refined!

More Details:

  • - SKU: TSCAPSTRSSTRIPES
  • - Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 29 reviews.
  • - Color: Blue
  • - Sleeve Type: Short Sleeve
  • - Licensor: Marvel
  • - Style Attributes: Costume, Symbol, Premium, Front/Back Print
You May Also Like
Reviews
UK
2.0Amazing shirt,but sizing is cray cray06/22/2014

I hate to give two stars to any product sold on this site but the sizing is bizarre. I wear a size small, and bought the Hammer Time Thor t-shirt at the same time, which fits like a dream, this cap shirt however, despite being the same size, is massive, no fit to it, it's just big. Sadly it gets two stars because all the quality is wonderful, it just ain't any good if I can't wear it.

Superherostuff.com response:

Sorry to hear it didn't fit, our shirts do vary from style to style so we always recommend looking at our sizing chart before picking a size. Thanks for the feedback, we really appreciate it!

Hungary
5.0Captain America T-shirt05/18/2014

Very good!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Sacramento, Ca.
5.0Captain America's Shirt is the real deal!03/05/2014

This shirt is the closest thing I've seen that emulates Cap's costume! The quality is first rate and it came in the mail very quickly! I would like to see a version that has the star on the back as well...but hey for the money this shirt is aces! Now if someone would make an authentic Falcon shirt...

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Houston, TX
5.0Great Captain America Shirt02/24/2014

This is a beautiful & colorful Captain America shirt. The quality & fit are great. The real test will be when it is cleaned to see if the colors run.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Germany
4.0Good.08/07/2013

Nice shirt.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Cleveland, Ohio
5.0Captain America Shirt08/05/2013

Great! Should have a star on the back as well.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Grand Terrace, CA
5.0Captain America Shirt!!!d07/29/2013

I purchased this shirt for the 4th of July and received it just in time and the entire day i got nothing but positive compliments. It's a nice shirt much nicer than the picture. I recommend this shirt to not only Captain fans but True Americans.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Malaysia
5.0Superb shirt!!07/15/2013

Nice clothing material, design is special. I will buy from this website again. Hope more and more new creative amazing design will come in the future.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Atlanta, GA
4.03xl?07/03/2013

Any chance this or another like it will be available in a 3xlt anytime soon?

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Scottsdale, AZ
5.0Great Captain America Shirt!06/10/2013

Great shirt, true to size.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Caserma Ederle, Vicenza Italy
5.0Be Captain America!06/06/2013

I got so many compliments for this shirt! Great quality, I was surprised to see that the star and stripes were sewn in and not an iron-on. That was awesome!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Cremona, Italia
4.0spectacular! 06/02/2013

Great!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
St. Paul, MN
3.01 was great, the other was not05/26/2013

I ordered two. One was very awesome, the other had the stripes start way to low, almost off the freaking shirt.

Superherostuff.com response:

That's pretty odd, you must have gotten a bad one. Please feel free to contact our customer service department and we will take care of this for you.

Florida City
5.0Ultimate Avenger!12/24/2012

Just received it and I'm impressed! This shirt feels very well made. I will update my review if this changes. Fine stitching, excellent fit and looks great!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
 
5.0Perfect birthday gift for my very own Captain America11/15/2012

My son was very impressed with the quality and fit of this shirt. He wore it as part of a Captain America Halloween costume, but also wears it as casual wear.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
West Chester, PA
5.0Pretty dead-on11/15/2012

The stitching around the star made it feel and look like the one from the film.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Englewood, NJ
5.0Captain America stars and stripe tshirt11/01/2012

I love this shirt! It's made with care and quality and fits me as if it was custom made. In fact I intend to buy another one just like it so I have a spare! Great work, thank you!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Greensboro, NC
5.0Awesome Cpt America Shirt!!11/01/2012

I have been looking for this shirt for a long, long time!! I am so glad that you guys carried it. It is by far my favorite shit! :)

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Old Hickory, TN
5.0Really well-made shirt10/17/2012

My friend and I both wore these to run in the Warrior Dash. Lots of people had Captain America shirts, but none looked as cool as ours did. We did get a little tickled when some people didn't know what it was, and thought we were from Texas. The shirts are not screen printed, but are sewn together and are actually really comfortable. Glad I got one.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
 
5.0Captain America Shirts is AMAZING 10/11/2012

The quality of the shirt turned out a lot nicer then expect and the fit was good; ordered a XL to compensate for my chest since there is not a female version. Can't wait to run around during Halloween :)

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
St. Louis, MO
5.0Captain Puerto Rico! I mean America!08/29/2012

Great build and classic design. Shirt is amalgamation of three different shirts stitched together instead of a print on a shirt. Love it! Be warned though, you can't wear this shirt in New York City without people screaming "Puerto Rico!" at you from their cars because they think you are wearing a Puerto Rican flag shirt. Poor Stan Lee. His work will be forgotten in just one generation of non-comic readers.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
 
5.0CA shirt is great08/11/2012

great quality

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
 
4.0Great, but be careful buying this one08/10/2012

It looks great and the quality is outstanding, but this shirt is form fitting. As in, it will hug every curve you have.

NY.NY.
5.0Captain America shirt is awesome 07/30/2012

This shirt is awesome. There is no stenciling. The star is stitched on separately and the stripes are a separately stitched on portion that goes all the way around the torso. This shirt is practically a super hero costume!

 
5.0Best Captain america shirt ever07/28/2012

This shirt is awsome. The quality es very good and the design is great. It lacks the back star, but it doesnt really matter.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Houston, TX
4.0Stars and Stripes I'm glad they brought it back!07/27/2012

If a person is going to where Capt's colors this is the only way to wear them. People know the shirt right off. It shows your pride in our country too. Can't beat it. I'm glad this shirt's back. I salute you Superherostuff. U.S.A!!! :-)

Plymouth MA
2.0Captin America Shirt07/26/2012

Although I ordered a XXL and the tag said XXL it was more like a an XL just too tight for me.

Tenino,WA
5.0Captain America Shirt is Fantastic.07/26/2012

This shirt was great and i have gotten many compliments on how it looked and how it was put together. I will definitely buy from this site again!!!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
 
4.0Captain America Stars & Stripes Cut & Sew06/19/2012

Missing a star on back

T-Shirts
Clothing
Jewelry & Accessories
Home & Office
Loading...