Green Lantern Sinestro Corps Yellow T-Shirt

Images of Green Lantern Sinestro Corps Yellow T-Shirt
Size Chart:
WidthLength
SizeCMINCHESCMINCHES
Small43.1817.0061.5924.25
Medium48.2619.0064.1325.25
Large52.0720.5067.3126.50
XLarge57.1522.5069.2127.25
XXLarge63.525.0071.1228.00
XXXLarge69.2127.2571.1228.00
*Width is measured armpit to armpit
$20.00 Reg.$21.99
Men's SmallIn Stock$20.00 $21.99
Men's MediumIn Stock$20.00 $21.99
Men's LargeIn Stock$20.00 $21.99
Men's XLargeIn Stock$20.00 $21.99
Men's 2XLargeIn Stock$23.00 $24.99
Men's 3XLargeIn Stock$24.00 $25.99
QUANTITY:
In Stock ships within 2 business day(s)

Sinestro just wants a bit of order in the universe. Is there anything wrong with that? And one thing that Sinestro knows is that order can only be achieved through tyranny and fear! Willpower is for sissies! Sinestro Corps just need to lay the smack down to get recharged, while those weak Green Lanterns need to gather energy every 24 hours. I think the Yellow Lanterns got the better end of the deal, wouldn't you agree? Parallax is way cooler than Ion too. Ion is all like, goody-two-shoes while Parallax just wants to start kicking some ass. Either way, both entities have the hots for Kyle Raynor and/or Hal Jordan! It is like nobody can find anybody else worthy of hosting the physical embodiment of a specific emotion. Oh well. At least you got deputized to the Sinestro Corps during the Blackest Night. It was you and Scarecrow, don't you remember? Maybe those damn Green Lanterns mind wiped you. Try on this 100% cotton t-shirt and see if anything comes back to you, okay?

More Details:

  • - SKU: TSGLSINYELLOWSYM
  • - Rating: 4.4 out of 5 based on 10 reviews.
  • - Color: Yellow
  • - Sleeve Type: Short Sleeve
  • - Licensor: Dc
  • - Style Attributes: Symbol
You May Also Like
Reviews
Salem, OR
5.0Great Shirt04/16/2014

Love this shirt. Looks and fits great

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Austin,TX
5.0Phenomenal Customer Service!02/15/2014

My son is soooo pleased with this shirt! The size was true to what we had ordered and the color was fabulousI had originally bought him another short not realizing that he already owned it and that meant that I had to return it. I can not begin to say enough nice things about how easy the staff made this process for me! I spoke with a woman at the company and she told me exactly what to do and before I knew it he had his new shirt! I would encourage anyone to shop from this company! Their products have always been of the highest quality and their service is impeccable. Thank you!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
portland, oregon
5.0the look rocks12/30/2013

my son loved it - suggest that these come with a byline for the shirt e.g. what the story id. it could lead to a story purchase

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Brisbane, Australia
5.0Great T-Shirt!11/02/2013

Very good quality product.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
MI
5.0Sinestro's light...10/07/2013

I can't wait to have all the lantern color shirts!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Nowhere and Everywhere
1.0Mustard color?09/15/2013

This Tshirt at first glance appears yellow. It is. Its just mustard yellow. Not what I expected at all. Probably wont wear it much now.

Superherostuff.com response:

Sorry to hear you weren't happy with it. The color we show on the site is the color the shirt is. We don't want anyone to be unhappy with their purchase so please feel free to contact our customer service department.

Cleveland, OH
3.0Picture is deceiving08/12/2013

I ordered this and the Orange Lantern shirts together. While they're made very well, the picture makes them appear to be "slim" or "athletic" fit. In reality, there's extra space in the body.

Lincoln Park, NJ
5.0Sinestro is solid!08/06/2013

I purchased the Sinestro Corp in size 3X because I'm 6' 4.5" and thought that a longer shirth would do me well. The material is durable and the color is not an annoying yellow but almost a light mustard. The size seems like a true 3X, unlike the Red Lantern Corps tee I bout, which seems more like a 2X. The delivery time is quick and effeicient. I am always buying my tees from here. Excellent!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Mount Vernon New York
5.0goes great with my yellow polo shoes12/31/2012

it's awesome this is why I go to umm superheroes stuff to get all my shirts for DC and Marvel

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Frederick, MD
5.0Great shirt10/08/2012

Great shirt, graphics are sharp

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
T-Shirts
Clothing
Jewelry & Accessories
Home & Office
Loading...