S.H.I.E.L.D Silver Eagle 30 Single T-Shirt

Images of S.H.I.E.L.D Silver Eagle 30 Single T-Shirt
Size Chart:
WidthLength
SizeCMINCHESCMINCHES
Small44.4517.5068.5827.00
Medium49.5319.5073.6629.00
Large53.3421.0076.230.00
XLarge58.4223.0080.0131.50
XXLarge63.525.0082.5532.50
XXXLarge69.8527.5083.8233.00
*Width is measured armpit to armpit
$21.99
Men's SmallIn Stock$21.99
Men's MediumIn Stock$21.99
Men's LargeIn Stock$21.99
Men's XLargeIn Stock$21.99
Men's 2XLargeOn Order$24.99
Men's 3XLargeOn Order$25.99
QUANTITY:
In Stock ships within 2 business day(s)

Made from 100% Cotton, this soft, silver colored t-shirt features the SHIELD eagle symbol adoring the uniforms of...well... SHIELD agents! SHIELD is a super-secret, technologically advanced shadow-agency funded by the United Nations and tasked with monitoring...the more extraordinary occurrences in the Marvel Comic Book universe. The Hulk throwing people into the sea? Better call SHIELD. Advanced, alien intelligences taking on the forms of ancient Norse gods and resurrecting Asgard in Fleetwood, PA? Best call SHIELD. Yeah, SHIELD comes in pretty handy seeing as how they have the means to...uh...keep the Earth from imploding. Anyway, cool, modern SHIELD t-shirt produced with a higher, 30 Single thread count making it softer than the average t-shirt.

More Details:

  • - SKU: TSSHIELDSILVER
  • - Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 13 reviews.
  • - Color: Grey-Light
  • - Sleeve Type: Short Sleeve
  • - Licensor: Marvel
  • - Style Attributes: 30Single, Symbol
You May Also Like
Reviews
Toronto
5.0Nice tshirt08/27/2014

Good quality, good design! Overall nice for looking as a shield agent!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Ontairo, Canada
5.0*Awesome!*04/05/2014

Good quality 't'. The boys *LOVE* this shirt! Good basic colour. Good colour for the summer months.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Adelaide, South Australia
5.0S.H.I.E.L.D.02/19/2014

Whether you're a fan of Strategic Homeland Intervention, Enforcement and Logistics Division or Supreme Headquarters, International Espionage, Law-Enforcement Division, this t-shirt is great, buy it, Coulson would...

ajax. on
3.0s'arlight01/31/2013

the shirt is very comfy, but the symbol fades a bit after one or two washes, also the circle is a bit warped, but over all a decent buy.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
 
5.0Really awesome12/26/2012

Got it really fast, really soft.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
SP, Brazil
5.0awesome!12/13/2012

It's beautiful, light, comfy.... just loved it!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
 
5.0rules!!12/11/2012

lovely tshirt!!!so soft!!! great fit!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Memphis, TN
5.0S.H.I.E.L.D. - This shirt is nice!09/05/2012

Bought this shirt as a gift for 24-year old comic book lover. He loved the shirt! Nice quality material...feels soft and good weight. I recommend this shirt to anyone who loved The Avengers movie!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
The Pas, MB, Canada
4.0Comfy Like Whoa!08/24/2012

This shirt is so, so super soft. Comfy like whoa. I think the one issue I had was when I first got it, the neck felt a bit snug. I tugged on it to stretch it a bit and now it's perfect. I haven't thrown it in the dryer because i'm not sure how much it'll shrink. The colour looks a bit lighter grey than shown but it's still rockin.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Houston, TX
5.0Required for all SHIELD agents08/22/2012

This shirt is incredibly comfortable and it became my new favourite shirt within seconds of first seeing it. Agent Coulson would approve.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Brazil
4.0Shield Shirts08/08/2012

Great color and symbol size as well as tissue quality. I would request just you guys to improve the image printing to a smoother one.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Avengertown
5.0Cool SHIELD t-shirt07/30/2012

I bought this for someone else and he loves it! Looks great!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Oyama, JP
5.0Avengers.. assemble!07/28/2012

i love this shirt. fabric's light and cool, just make sure you dont stretch it too much by putting it into a dryer or anything! would recommend it, probably a must have for any Marvel fan :)

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
S.H.I.E.L.D. T-Shirts, Clothing, Apparel & Merchandise
S.H.I.E.L.D. ClothingT-ShirtsHats & Caps
S.H.I.E.L.D. AccessoriesButtons & PinsJewelryWatches
S.H.I.E.L.D. Toys & CollectiblesFigures & Bobbleheads
T-Shirts
Clothing
Jewelry & Accessories
Home & Office
Loading...