Spider-Man Red Heather Star (30 Single) T-Shirt (Sold Out)

Images of Spider-Man Red Heather Star (30 Single) T-Shirt
Spider-Man Red Heather Star (30 Single) T-Shirt Spider-Man Red Heather Star (30 Single) T-Shirt Close Up
Size Chart:
WidthLength
SizeCMINCHESCMINCHES
Small43.1817.0060.9624.00
Medium49.5319.5064.1325.25
Large53.9721.2567.3126.50
XLarge55.8822.0068.5827.00
XXLarge60.9624.0071.1228.00
XXXLarge68.5827.0073.6629.00
XXXXLarge71.1228.0076.230.00
XSmall43.1817.0050.820.00
*Width is measured armpit to armpit
$21.99
THIS ITEM IS SOLD OUT

Made from 100% Cotton, this heather red t-shirt features a purposely distressed image of Spiderman jumping out of a star and........accepting 40 bucks from your uncle since he agreed to show up and jump out of a star for your 13th Birthday.  Thanks, Spiderman!  This Spiderman t-shirt is a 30 Single t-shirt made with a higher thread count, making it noticeably softer and a bit more form fitting!  This is a higher quality t-shirt for those kind enough to keep Spiderman swinging through his slight (yet constant) economic drawbacks.

More Details:

  • - SKU: TSSPDMANREDSTAR
  • - Rating: 4.8 out of 5 based on 6 reviews.
  • - Color: Red
  • - Sleeve Type: Short Sleeve
  • - Licensor: Marvel
  • - Style Attributes: 30Single, Image, Retro, Distressed
You May Also Like
Reviews
Austin, TX
4.0Great shirt! I always get compliments!11/28/2013

Awesome shirt, great fit, great design. A little too long in the body though.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Los Angeles, CA
5.0Shirt is superb08/23/2013

The shirt fits wonderful and is simply epic. The design speaks of a retro nature and anyone who's looking for something old school will love it!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Miami, FL
5.0Spider-Man07/12/2013

Great shirt. The material is great and a great fit. I wish all the shirts were like this. Even after the wash, it did not shrink. Extremely comfortable.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
 
5.0better than i expected!10/10/2012

I've held off buying a Spidey shirt due to preferring more obscure characters, but my daughter's current love of all things Spidey prompted me to finally give in. This was actually my 2nd choice among the shirts on the site, but i went with it due to having the correct size. I have to say, it's great! i love the classic art/logo and the distressed look is well done. As always, the shirt itself is great with the athletic fit and vintage feel.

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Clute,Tx
5.0Amazing spider-man10/03/2012

Love the color, thin and very cool , it's ahit at the party

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
Taiwan
5.0Really nice Retro look!07/27/2012

This takes me back the the Silver Age of Spidey...a nice tee for my collection!

BOTTOM LINE Yes, I would recommend this to a friend.
T-Shirts
Clothing
Jewelry & Accessories
Home & Office
Loading...